Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



 
Company Info
 
Top Seller
1.25G & 125M Transceiver 100G/40G/25G 10G Transceiver 10G X2 Transceiver
Fiber Channel & SDH LTE SFP Transceiver MiniGBIC/SFP Transceiver PON Transceiver
RJ45 SFP Copper Video SFP Transceiver WDM XFP SGMII 100BASE FX SFP
Gigabit Interface Converter Video SFP 40G QSFP+ Transceiver WDM SFP
CWDM SFP DWDM SFP WDM SFP+ 10G SFP+ Transceiver
CWDM SFP+ DWDM SFP+ 10G XFP CWDM XFP
DWDM XFP WDM SFF 10G XENPAK CWDM XENPAK
DWDM XENPAK WDM GBIC CWDM X2 DWDM X2
GBIC Copper CSFP Transceiver CFP Transceiver GPON SFP Transceiver
1X9 Transceiver GEPON Transceiver
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
green_arrow image about

WDM SFF

SOPTO WDM SFF Model

Part No.Description
SPT-FB5303-S20155Mbps 20KM Single-Mode BiDi SC SFF Transceiver 
SPT-FB3503-S20155Mbps 20KM Single-Mode BiDi SC SFF Transceiver


WDM SFF Transceiver


Product Impression:

  1. Manufacturer: SOPTO

  2. Color: Sliver or others

  3. Material: Metal

  4. Weight: 0.02kg

  5. Packing Quantity: 200pcs, 400pcs, 600pcs

  6. Package Type: WDM(BIDI) SFF

  7. Data Rate: 155M

  8. Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm

  9. Fiber Types: 50/62.5/125µm SMF

  10. Fiber Connector Type: Simplex SC or Duplex LC/SC

  11. Transmission Mode: Half duplex or full duplex

  12. Transmission Distance: 20km

  13. Laser Type: 1310nm/1550nm FP laser diode with MPD

  14. Extinction Ratio: 10~17dB

  15. Storage Temperature: -40~85°C

  16. Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C; Industrial: -40~85°C

  17. Operating Humidity: 0%~90% RH no condensing

  18. Storage Humidity: 5%~90% RH no condensing

  19. Saturated Optical Power: -3~<-32dBm

  20. Average Output Power: -20~ -14dBm

  21. Receiver Sensitivity: -31dB

  22. Supply Current: <250mA

  23. Power Supply: +3.3V single power supply

  24. Power Consumption: <5W

  25. DDM Function: Without

  26. Compatible Brands: Cisco, Finisar, HP, Alctel-Lucent, Juniper, Noterl…

  27. Application: EPON systems, FTTH, FDDI SDH, SONET, Fast Ethernet, ATM 155Mbps, Point to Point Link

 

Performance Feature:

  1. Bi-directional optical data links

  2. Fully Compliance With IEEE802.3ah

  3. +3.3V Power Supply

  4. LVPECL Logical Interface

  5. LVTTL SD

  6. 2X5 Small Form Factor SFF Package

  7. 20km Reach


SFF Module Brief Introduction

SFF module is another branch of the development of the fiber optic transceiver module. Currently, the SFF modules are widely used in the ONU of EPON systems. Since the ONU products of EPON systems are usually placed in the client which needs the ONUs be fixed, not hot-pluggable, the SFF is popular in EPON systems. And with the rapid development of EPNO technology, the SFF market share is also gradually expanded. 

 

 
Comment
Comment Imgae
Love everything I bought & so happy it arrived quickly!
11/10/2016
 
Comment Imgae
works great would recomend.
5/29/2014
 
Comment Imgae
The site was easy to navigate and it was very informative. I was able to easily find was I was looking for.
7/10/2013
 
Comment Imgae
quisiera saber el costo de el siguiente equipo SPM-ET43-N20S gracias
5/3/2012
 
Content