Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



 
Company Info
 
Top Seller
1.25G & 125M Transceiver 100G/40G/25G 10G Transceiver 10G X2 Transceiver
Fiber Channel & SDH LTE SFP Transceiver MiniGBIC/SFP Transceiver PON Transceiver
RJ45 SFP Copper Video SFP Transceiver WDM XFP SGMII 100BASE FX SFP
Gigabit Interface Converter Video SFP 40G QSFP+ Transceiver WDM SFP
CWDM SFP DWDM SFP WDM SFP+ 10G SFP+ Transceiver
CWDM SFP+ DWDM SFP+ 10G XFP CWDM XFP
DWDM XFP WDM SFF 10G XENPAK CWDM XENPAK
DWDM XENPAK WDM GBIC CWDM X2 DWDM X2
GBIC Copper CSFP Transceiver CFP Transceiver GPON SFP Transceiver
1X9 Transceiver GEPON Transceiver
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
green_arrow image about

GEPON Transceiver

SOPTO GEPON SFP Model


Part No.Description
SPEU-P3411-SE2DAGEPON ONU SFP 1310nm(Tx)/1490nm(Rx),SC,SM, PX20+,DDM
SPEU-P351T-SX3DA
GEPON ONU SFP 1310nm(Tx)/1577nm(Rx),SC,SM, PRX30,DDM
SPEU-F3411-PE2DA
GEPON ONU SFF 1310nm(Tx)/1490nm(Rx),PC,SM, PX20+,DDM
SPEU-F3411-PE2DB
GEPON ONU SFF1310nm(Tx)/1490nm(Rx),PC,SM, PX20+,DDM
SPET-P4311-SE2TDAGEPON OLT SFP 1490nm(Tx)/1310nm(Rx),SC,SM, PX20+,DDM
SPET-P4311-SE2DAGEPON OLT SFP 1490nm(Tx)/1310nm(Rx),SC,SM, PX20+ DDM
SPET-P4311-SE2DBGEPON OLT SFP 1490nm(Tx)/1310nm(Rx),SC,SM, PX20++ DDM
SPET-P4311-SE2TDBGEPON OLT SFP 1490nm(Tx)/1310nm(Rx),SC,SM, PX20++ DDM
SPET-X53T1-SX3DAGEPON OLT XFP 1577nm(Tx)/1310nm(Rx),SC,SM, PRX30, DDM
Other PON TransceiverGPON SFP Transceiver



GEPON Transceiver


Product Impression:

  1. Manufacturer: SOPTO

  2. Color: Sliver

  3. Material: Metal

  4. Weight: 0.02kg

  5. Packing Quantity: 200pcs, 400pcs, 600pcs

  6. Package Type: EPON SFP ONU/EPON SFP OLT

  7. Data Rate: 1.25G

  8. Wavelength: 1310nm/1490nm; 1310nm/1550nm; 1310nm/1577nm

  9. Fiber Types: SMF

  10. Fiber Connector Type: SC/ LC

  11. Transmission Mode: Half duplex or full duplex

  12. Transmission Distance: 20km

  13. Laser Type: FP/ DFB transmitter, PIN/PAD receiver

  14. Extinction Ratio: >8dB

  15. Storage Temperature: -40~85°C

  16. Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C; Industrial: -40~85°C

  17. Operating Humidity: 0%~90% RH no condensing

  18. Storage Humidity: 5%~90% RH no condensing

  19. Saturated Optical Power: 6dBm

  20. Average Output Power: 1~6dBm

  21. Receiver Sensitivity: -28.5dBm

  22. Supply Current: <500mA

  23. Power Supply: +3.3V single power supply

  24. Power Consumption: 2W

  25. DDM Function: With or without both available

  26. Number of Times of Hot-Pluggable: >200

  27. Compatible Brands: Cisco, Finisar, HP, Alctel-Lucent, Juniper, Noterl…

  28. Application: FTTX WDM Broadband Access, P2MP, Bust Mode Application, Digital Video Transmission


Performance Feature:

  1. Complies with IEEE 802.3ah

  2. 1490nm transmitter for continuous mode; 1310nm receiver for burst-mode (OLT)

  3. 1310nm transmitter for burst-mode; 1490nm receiver for continuous mode (ONU)

  4. Compliant with ROHS

  5. Maximal reach 20km

  6. Integrated with micro-optics WDM filter for dual wavelength Tx/Rx operation at 1490/1310nm

  7. Spring-latch SFP Small Form-factor Pluggable) package with SC receptacle optical interface

  8. Digital Receiving Signal Strength Indication (RSSI)


 GEPON Transceiver Introduction

The GEPON transceiver is a high performance module for single fiber by using 1310nm/ 1490nm/ 1550nm continuous-mode transmitter and 1490nm/ 1310nm/ 1550nm burst-mode receiver. It can use for optical line terminal (OLT) or optical network unit (ONU) for IEEE Stud 802.3ah™ -2004 .The GEPON transceiver is in SFP/ XFP/ SFF interface. The GEPON transmitter section uses a 1310nm/ 1490nm/ 1550nm DFB LD with automatic power control (APC) function and temperature compensation circuitry to ensure stable extinction ratio overall operating temperature range. And it is Class I laser compliant IEC825 and CDRH standards. The GEPON receiver has a hermetically packaged APD-TIA (trans-impedance amplifier) pre-amplifier and a limiting amplifier with LVPECL compatible differential outputs.

     

Applications:

  1. Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network (GEPON) OLT

  2. IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-PX20++

  3. Burst mode application.

  4. FTTx WDM Broadband Access

  5. Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network (GEPON) ONU

 
Comment
Comment Imgae
Very satisfied with my order.
8/11/2016
 
Comment Imgae
The delivery was quick, and without problems.
12/11/2015
 
Comment Imgae

Its working perfectly and perfectly boxed... Just get-it.

7/30/2013
 
Comment Imgae

This is an excellent product - very well made and durable.

7/29/2013
 
Content