Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



 
Company Info
 
Top Seller
BBU/RRU CPRI Patch Cord Fiber Optic Pigtail General Patch Cords Fan-out Patch Cords
FTTH Patch Cords Loopback Patch Cords MTP/MPO Patch Cords
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
green_arrow image about

Fiber Optical Patch Cords

Fiber optic patch cords are fiber optic cables used to attach one device to another for signal routing. It compresses in the entire electric network plank and room that wall plank and the flexibility cabinet needs, causes such the person who passes room merely considerably traditional FC,LC,ST and SC's connection box in parts . Intelligently the bright and beautiful corporation adopts well-developed technique and installation, and carrying on scale manufacture, the produce performance is good, and the quality is steady dependable


General-Jumpers(1).jpgMTP MPO Fiber Cables


Fiber Patch Cables




MTP MPO Fiber Cables



Fiber Pigtails

 Patch Cord CPRI

Fiber Pigtails




Patch Cord CPRI



 Features

1.  End-Face Type: PC/UPC/APC

2. Customer lengths and connectors are available upon request

3.. Fiber Diameter:9/125; 50/125; 62/125 Available for Simplex and duplex, pigtail type

4. Low insertion loss and high return loss, high dense connection, easy for operation

5. Fiber Type: Single mode fiber G652D, G657A1 and G657A2, Multimode fiber OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 are available                                    

6. The outer jacket can be PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP,Armored etc Available for different connectors: SC, LC, FC, ST, MPO/MTP, MTRJ, MU, etc                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           

Application

1. CATV

2. Computer networks

3. Telecommunication networks

4. ODF of optical transmission system

5. High speed data transmission network

6. High quality graphic transmission network

7. Connection of optical transmission equipment

 

SOPTO can provide General Patch Cords 、MTP MPO Fiber Cables、Fiber Pigtails 、Patch Cord CPRI .If you want to know more about the exact information of the specified Fiber Optical Patch Cords, please contact us.


 
Comment
Comment Imgae
Great company to do business with.
10/23/2016
 
Comment Imgae
Product as described. Arrived as predicted
6/18/2015
 
Comment Imgae
Nice product. Well worth the price. 
4/11/2014
 
Comment Imgae
I am interested in the price of this unit
3/15/2013
 
Comment Imgae
I need to fiber lessons because i want to lern
1/1/2013
 
Comment Imgae
I need to fiber lessons because i want to lern
1/1/2013
 
Comment Imgae
I need to fiber lessons because i want to lern
1/1/2013
 
Comment Imgae
I need to fiber lessons because i want to lern
1/1/2013
 
Comment Imgae
I need to fiber lessons because i want to lern
1/1/2013
 
Comment Imgae
tmubndganpgtf, payday loans uk no brokers, qmgcqdjnyulfl
1/14/2014
 
Comment Imgae

When I need more network cables I will definitely choose this company again.

10/10/2013
 
Comment Imgae

The cable transfers data very quickly and is terrific buy.

10/8/2013
 
Comment Imgae

Perfect Length For Application,it works well.

9/21/2013
 
Comment Imgae

A quality connector at a reasonable price.

8/29/2013
 
Comment Imgae

Fast shipping and looks like good product.

8/28/2013
 
Comment Imgae
did the job perfectly !! excellent quality, durable, strong and so easy to use.
7/4/2013
 
Comment Imgae
Works great, no weird noises or anything. I try not to step on it too much and it's just in my home so no tuffness award or anything.
8/13/2012
 
Content