Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



 
Company Info
 
Top Seller
BBU/RRU CPRI Patch Cord Fiber Optic Pigtail General Patch Cords Fan-out Patch Cords
FTTH Patch Cords Loopback Patch Cords MTP/MPO Patch Cords
green_arrow image about

MTP/MPO Patch Cords


SOPTO MPO/MTP Patch Cord Types:

1432709954738360.png

1481095923316592.png

1432709856589970.png

1432709997394836.png

MPO/MTP
Trunk Cable
MPO/MTP
Harness Cable
MPO/MTP
Hydra Cable
MPO/MTP
Fanout Cable
MPO_Splitter_Module.png1434422398238169.jpg1432710026494178.png1435895885561106.jpg

MPO/MTP Splitter 

Module

MPO/MTP Rack Mount

 Fiber Panel

MPO/MTP
Cassette Module
MPO/MTP Patch Cord

Fiber Count: 4, 6, 8, 12, 24,48(4x12) Fibers

Fiber Type: SM, MM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, duplex, simplex

Endface: PC, APC, UPC

MTP-MPO patch cords


MPO/MTP patch cord is a multi-fiber patch cord with fiber count of 4, 6, 8 12, 24,48. MPO/MTP patch cords use Precision molded MT ferrules, together with metal guide pins and precise housings ensuring fiber alignment when mating. MPO/MTP connector assembled to ribbon or bare ribbon connectors with push-pull latching.

SOPTO Supplies MPO/MTP Trunk Cable, MPO/MTP Harness Cable, MPO/MTP Hydra Cable, MPO/MTP Fanout Cable, MPO/MTP Cassette Module and MPO/MTP Patch Cord, MPO Splitter Module which are all suitable for 40G QSFP+ Transceiver.



SOPTO MPO/MTP Patch Cord Main Info

  1. End Face Type: PC/APC/UPC/Plat Polish

  2. Connector Type: MTP/MPO

  3. Operating Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm

  4. Length: 0.5m/1m/2m/3m/5m/7m/12m or customer specified

  5. Insertion loss: ≤0.35dB SM; ≤0.5dB MM

  6. Return loss: >60dB SM; >35 MM

  7. Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB

  8. Repeatability: ≤0.2dB

  9. Insert-pull test: >1000 times

  10. Fiber Type: SM, MM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, duplex, simplex

  11. Fiber Diameters: 9/125µm SM; 62.5/125/µm, 50/125µm MM

  12. Material Feature: PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP/Plenum

  13. Storage Temperature: -40~+85°C

  14. Operating Temperature: -25~+85°C

  15. Storage Humidity: 95%RH (Non-Packaging)

  16. Packing: Blister Box Packing

  17. Standard: ROHS