Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

  • DataRate:
  • Wavelength:
  • Distance:
  • Package:
 
Sopto produces 1 x 9/ SFF/ SFP/ SFP Copper/ CSFP/ GBIC/ GBIC Copper/ SFP+/ XFP/ Xenpak/ X2/ QSFP+/ CFP; Video and PON transceivers; Dual fiber/ Single fiber ( WDM ) / CWDM/ DWDM; 850nm/ 1310nm/ 1490nm/ 1550nm/ 1270 - 1610nm; data-rate of 155M/ 1.25G/ 2.125G/ 2.5G/ 3G/ 4G/ 6G/ 8G/ 10G/ 40G/ 100Gbp...
 
 
Sopto offers switches, routers and fiber converters including 10/100M, 10/100/1000M and 10G fiber converters, SFP fiber converters, manageable/unmanageable fiber converters, OEO fiber converters, POE fiber converters, fiber converter cards, and fiber converter chassis; transmitting distance from...
 
 
PDH Multiplexers: STM1-1 fiber converter, V.35/ E1/RS485 fiber modem, E1/2E1/4E1/8E1/16E1 (120ohm/75ohm) fiber optical multiplexer, 1+1 PDH multiplexer, NxE1+1/2/4ETH optical multiplexer, 4U/6U chassis, Phone optical multiplexer; card type or standalone in mini rack or 19inch rack; dual fiber/sin...
 
 
Sopto provides protocol converters for E1/V.35/RS485/RS232 protocol converter, NxE1/ETH with E1/2E1/4E1/8E1/16E1 to ETH/2ETH/4ETH ports and TDM over IP, E1/2E1/4E1 over 1/2ETH ports; there are card types and standalone in 19 inch rack for choice. The E1 interface is 120 ohm or 75 ohm. 220V/110V/4...
 
 
Sopto provides Card-type or Stand-alone type digital video multiplexers for your choice; suitable for concentration management in 2U/4U Racks 10 –digit coding and non-compression video transmission Supporting any high –resolution video signal Automatically compatible ...
 
 
Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network (GEPON), or commonly referred to as Ethernet PON, is generally accepted as the most effective transport architecture or variant of PON technology. It provides a seamless integration with the IP Ethernet core network. Sopto’s GEPON portfolio delivers ...
 
 
SOPTO PCI Express Network Card (PCIe*) takes advantage of PCI Express (PCIe*) server slots and fiber-optic connectivity to enhance network performance with the SOPTO PRO/1000 PF PCI Express (PCIe*) Network Adapters. SOPTO PRO Gigabit Ethernet PF PCI Express (PCIe*)Network Cardand EF Dual-port Fib...
 
 
<p style="text-align: justify;"><img alt="High Speed Cable" src="/userfiles/images/sfp-cable.jpg" style="width: 250px; height: 250px; margin-right: 10px; margin-left: 10px; float: left;"/><span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0); font-family: arial...
 
 
Sopto can provide outdoor fiber optical cables applied in duct, aerial, direct-buried applications, indoor fiber optical cables, FTTH cables etc. with different cores and structures such as bunched and ribbon recording to customer’s requirement; SM (G.652D, G.655, G.657A fiber) and MM ...
 
 
<p style="text-align: justify;"><img alt="Image of Fiber Optical Patch Cords.jpg" src="/userfiles/images/Fiber-Optical-Patch-Cords .jpg" style="width: 300px; height: 300px; margin-right: 10px; margin-left: 10px; float: left;"/><span style="...
 
 
Sopto fiber optic adapters are used in fiber optic connection, the typical use is to provide a cable to cable fiber connection. people sometimes also name them to be mating sleeves and hybrid adapters ,mating sleeves means this fibre optic adapter is used to connect the same type fiber optic conn...
 
 
Sopto’s fiber attenuator series include: plug-type fixed value attenuator (Female to Male), Variable Attenuator, Bulkhead-Fixed Value Attenuator (Adaptor), Handheld Variable Attenuator etc.; SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, D4, DIN, MTRJ connector types and PC/UPC/APC interfaces are available; The atten...
 
 
SOPTO Fiber Optic Splitter Fiber optic splitter is used to split a fiber optic beam into several beams at a certain splitting ratio. Fiber optic splitter is one of the key components in FTTH. Fiber optic splitter typical parameter include input and output part cable length, splitting ra...
 
 
<p><img alt="ftth box odf closure" src="/userfiles/images/FTTH-Box-ODF-Closure.jpg" style="width: 300px; height: 300px; float: left;"/><span style="color:#000000;"><strong>FTTH boxs</strong>, Outdoor splitter distribution boxs, pa...
 
 
Network cable is used to connect and transfer data between computers and a network. There are different types of network cable, and the appropriate type to use will depend on the structure and topology of your network. The most commonly used types of network cable are the twisted pair, coaxial, E...
 
 
Sopto offers all kinds of optic test equipment(visual fault locators,PON optical power meters,optical light source),tool kits(optic hand tool bags,FTTH quick termination kits anaerobic field termination kits),cable preparation tools(cable cutters,precision fiber cleavers),fiber cleaning solutions...
 
 
Dear customers, we know you are anxiously searching the compatible fiber optic transceivers for your Cisco, RIVERSTONE, Enterasys, AVAYA, 3Com, ZTE, Finisar, Linksys,  TRENDnet, ZYXEL, NORTEL, Extreme, Planet, D-link, Juniper, Brocade-Foundry, Intel, Allied Telesis, HP, ALCATEL-Lucent, HUAWE...