Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

1 2 3 4
Show Room
 
10Gbps XFP Optical Transceiver
 
Package: XFP
DataRate: 10 Gigabit
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Distance: 220m/300m/10km/40km/80km
 
Multi UTP Ports Media Converter
 

2/3/4/7/8 UTP ports available
10/100M, 10/100/1000M, 10G
300m~200km, dual/single fiber
850/1310/1550nm wavelength

 
PLC Splitter
 

Up to 1x64 port configuration
0.9/2.0/3.0mm loose tube
SC/FC/LC/PC, SC/FC/LC/APC
Steel tube/19 inch rack/LGX/ABS

 
SFP+ Cable
 

SFP+ to SFP+ 10G copper cables
24/28/30 AWG cable available
0.5m~15m direct attached cable
Active and passive SFP+ cable

 
10G Ethernet Dual Port PCI Card
 

2x SR/LR/ER/ZR SFP+ Slots
Intel 82599ES x1 processor
PCI Express 2.0 (5T/s) bus
x8 lane PCI Express

 
1+1 Fiber Optical Multiplexer
 

1/2/4/8/16E1 with 1+1 Fiber port
E1 interface: 120ohm or 75ohm
Mini rack or 19 inch rack
220/110/48 V power supply or both

 
FTTH BOX
 
For 1x4/1x8/1x16 splitter and pigtails
Wall and pole mountable
1~3 inlet ports, 8~24 outlet ports
FC/SC/ST/LC adaptors available
 
Digtial Video Transmitter and Receiver
 

1~64 channels of video/audio/data
RS485/RS422/RS232 data ports
Up to 200km for FC/ST connector
Forward/return/bi-directional...