Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



 
Company Info
 
Top Seller
1.25G & 125M Transceiver 100G/40G/25G 10G Transceiver 10G X2 Transceiver
Copper SFP Transceiver CPRI LTE SFP Transceiver Fiber Channel & SDH MiniGBIC/SFP Transceiver
PON Transceiver Video SFP Transceiver WDM XFP SGMII 100BASE FX SFP
Gigabit Interface Converter Video SFP 40G QSFP+ Transceiver WDM SFP
CWDM SFP DWDM SFP WDM SFP+ 10G SFP+ Transceiver
CWDM SFP+ DWDM SFP+ 10G XFP CWDM XFP
DWDM XFP WDM SFF 10G XENPAK CWDM XENPAK
DWDM XENPAK WDM GBIC CWDM X2 DWDM X2
GBIC Copper CSFP Transceiver CFP Transceiver GPON SFP Transceiver
1X9 Transceiver GEPON SFP Transceiver
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
green_arrow image about

40G QSFP+ Transceiver

blob.png

SOPTO QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) is a new Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) for high speed application, such as 40G-BASE, which provide four channels of data in one pluggable interface. Each channel is capable of transferring data at 10Gbps and supports a total of 40Gbps.

The 40Gbps QSFP+ transceiver is well suited for Infiniband and 40GBASE-SR4 / 40GBASE-LR4 applications. It combines the higher density attractions of parallel modules with some of the key advantages normally associated with SFP+ based modules. It is intended for use short reach applications in switches, routers and data center equipment where it provides higher density and lower cost when compared with standard SFP+ modules.

 

Features

1. Four-channel full-duplex

2. Hot Pluggable QSFP+ form factor

3. Optical connectivity via industry standard MPO/MTP terminated fiber ribbon

4. Maximum link length of 40km

5. Single 1x12 MPO receptacle or Duplex LC

6. Compliant with SFF-8436

7. Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C; Extended: -40~85°C; Industrial: -40~85°C

8. RoHS 6 compliant


Application

1. 40GBASE-SR4/CSR4/IR4/ER4 40G Ethernet

2. Breakout to 4 x 10GBASE-SR Ethernet

3. High-speed interconnects within and between switches, routers and      transport equipment

4. Server-Server Clusters, Super-computing interconnections

5. Interconnects rack-to-rack, shelf-to-shelf, board-to-board,      board-to-optical backplane

6. InfiniBand SDR, DDR and QDR  applications

7. Proprietary interconnections

8. Other optical links

    

SOPTO 40GBASE QSFP+ Transceiver

Part No.

Description

SPT-QSFP+MSR4

40G QSFP+ SR4 850nm 150m MM   0°C to +70°C MPO connector

SPT-QSFP+MCSR4

40G QSFP+ CSR4 850nm 400m MM   0°C to 70°C; MPO connector

SPT-QSFP+IR4

40G QSFP+ IR4 CWDM 2km SM Duplex LC 0°C to 70°C

SPT-QSFP+MLR4

40G QSFP+ LR4 CWDM 10km SM 0°C to 70°C ; MPO connector

SPT-QSFP+LR4

40G QSFP+ LR4 CWDM 10km or 20km SM Duplex LC 0°C to 70°C

SPT-QSFP+ER4

40G QSFP+ ER4 CWDM 40km SM Duplex LC 0℃~ +70℃

Tips: We accept sample order and   Logo, model customized.

 

Note

 All optical transceivers are RoHS compliant and could be 100% compatible with branding equipment, such as Cisco, Extreme, Juniper, HP, H3C, Linksys, Huawei, Alcatel-Lucent, Foundry, Nortel, Force10 etc.

If you want to know more about the exact information of the specified transceiver, please contact us.

 
Comment
Comment Imgae
Great products, and fast service.
10/26/2016
 
Comment Imgae
great after sales service, thumb up!
9/11/2015
 
Comment Imgae
%d%aThis website is great 1f132aaee7f2ddda70e8c17972cd8b83
12/12/2013
 
Comment Imgae

I have made several purchases from your company over the past few months,good

9/3/2013
 
Comment Imgae

Great Product, works as described. Highly Recommend.

8/29/2013
 
Comment Imgae

Good value for money. Highly recommended

8/27/2013
 
Comment Imgae
Rally good, very handy, would buy another one,but the price a little expensive.
8/21/2013
 
Comment Imgae

Over all a great product of good quality!

8/8/2013
 
Comment Imgae

A little more expensive than others, but worth it.

7/30/2013
 
Comment Imgae
Great service and employees! The staff was pleasant and accommodating.
7/10/2013
 
Content