Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



 
Company Info
 
Top Seller
1.25G & 125M Transceiver 100G/40G/25G 10G Transceiver 10G X2 Transceiver
Fiber Channel & SDH LTE SFP Transceiver MiniGBIC/SFP Transceiver PON Transceiver
RJ45 SFP Copper Video SFP Transceiver WDM XFP SGMII 100BASE FX SFP
Gigabit Interface Converter Video SFP 40G QSFP+ Transceiver WDM SFP
CWDM SFP DWDM SFP WDM SFP+ 10G SFP+ Transceiver
CWDM SFP+ DWDM SFP+ 10G XFP CWDM XFP
DWDM XFP WDM SFF 10G XENPAK CWDM XENPAK
DWDM XENPAK WDM GBIC CWDM X2 DWDM X2
GBIC Copper CSFP Transceiver CFP Transceiver GPON SFP Transceiver
1X9 Transceiver GEPON Transceiver
green_arrow image about

10G SFP+ Transceiver


SOPTO SFP+ Transceiver Model

Part No.Description
10GBASE SFP+ Transceiver
SPT-SFP+-SR10G 850nm 300m DDM SFP+ Transceive
SPT-SFP+-LRM10G 1310nm 220m DDM SFP+ Transceiver
SFP-SFP+-LR10G 1310nm 10km DDM SFP+ Transceiver
SPT-SFP+-ER10G 1550nm 40km DDM SFP+ Transceiver
SPT-SFP+-ZR10G 1550nm 80km DDM SFP+ Transceiver
SPT-SFP+-ZR+10G 1550nm 100km DDM SFP+ Transceiver
SPT-SFP+-ZR++10G 1550nm 120km DDM SFP+ Transceiver
8G SFP+ Transceiver for Fibre Channel
SPT-P158G-ZR8G 1550nm 80km DDM SFP+ Transceiver
SPT-P858G-SR8G 850nm 150m DDM SFP+ Transceiver
SPT-P138G-LR8G 1310nm 10km DDM SFP+ Transceiver
SPT-P158G-ER8G 1550nm 40km DDM SFP+ Transceiver
SPT-P138G-028G 1310nm 2km DDM SFP+ Transceiver
6G SFP+ Transceiver for CPRI and OBSAI
SPT-P856G-S36.25G 850nm 300m DDM SFP+ Transceiver 
SPT-P136G-026.25G 1310nm 2km DDM SFP+ Transceiver
SPT-P136G-LR6.25G 1310nm 10km DDM SFP+ Transceiver
SPT-P136G-ER6.25G 1310nm 40km DDM SFP+ Transceiver
Other SFP+ Transceiver: BIDI SFP+, CWDM SFP+, DWDM SFP+


SFP+ Transceiver we Supply

  1. Material: Metal

  2. Weight: 0.02kg

  3. Packing Quantity: 200pcs, 400pcs, 600pcs(accept sample order)

  4. Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm

  5. Fiber Types: Single Mode(SM), Multimode(MM)

  6. Fiber Connector Type: LC

  7. Transmission Mode: Duplex/Simplex

  8. Transmission Distance: 150m, 220m, 300m, 2km, 10km, 20km, 40km, 80km

  9. Laser Type: 850nm/1550nm EML/VCSEL transmitter and APD receiver; 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

  10. Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C; Industrial: -40~85°C

  11. DDM Function: With

  12. Compatible Brands: Cisco, Finisar, HP, Alctel-Lucent, Juniper, Noterl, Netgear…


Other Information of our SFP+ Transceiver

  1. Operating Humidity: 0%~90% RH no condensing

  2. Storage Humidity: 5%~90% RH no condensing

  3. Saturated Optical Power: -3dBm

  4. Average Output Power: -20~ -14dBm

  5. Receiver Sensitivity: -24~-11.1dBm

  6. Supply Current: 420~610mA

  7. Power Supply: +3.3V single power supply

  8. Power Consumption: <2W

  9. Extinction Ratio: 3.5~6dB

  10. Storage Temperature: -40~85°C

  11. Number of Times of Hot-Pluggable: >200


Performance Feature:

  1. Compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae

  2. Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power

  3. RoHS compliant and lead free

  4. Low power consumption

  5. All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

  6. Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

  7. Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth


Application

  • 10G Ethernet

  • 10G link network

  • Fibre Channel

  • CPRI and OBSAI


Quality Certification:

  1. Good Anti-electromagnetic interference (EMI)

  2. Good Electromagnetic compatibility (EMC) which is in accordance with FCC Part15.

  3. Meets ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, CAS, UL and RoHS certificates

Introduction of 10G SFP+ Transceivers

 

The newest module standard is the enhanced small form-factor pluggable transceiver, generally called SFP+. Based on the small form-factor pluggable transceiver (SFP) and developed by the ANSI T11 fibre channel group, it is smaller still and lower power than XFP. SFP+ has become the most popular socket on 10GE systems SFP+ modules do only optical to electrical conversion, no clock and data recovery, putting a higher burden on the host's channel equalization. SFP+ modules share a common physical form factor with legacy SFP modules, allowing higher port density than XFP and the re-use of existing designs for 24 or 48 ports in a 19" rack width blade. Optical modules are connected to a host by either a XAUI, XFI or SFI interface. XENPAK, X2, and XPAK modules use XAUI to connect to their hosts. XAUI (XGXS) uses a four-lane data channel and is specified in IEEE 802.3 Clause 48. XFP modules use a XFI interface and SFP+ modules use an SFI interface. XFI and SFI use a single lane data channel and the 64b/66b encoding specified in IEEE 802.3 Clause 49. SFP+ modules can further be grouped into two types of host interfaces: linear or limiting. Limiting modules are preferred except when using old fiber infrastructure which requires the use of the linear interface provided by 10GBASE-LRM modules10G SFP+ transceiver are multi-purpose optical modules for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. The transceivers are ideally suited for datacom and storage area network (SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel standards, Fiber Channel 10G, 8.5G, 4.25G, 2.125G, 1.0625G, 10G BASE-SW/SR/LR/ER, 1000Base-SX Ethernet.