Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



 
Company Info
 
Top Seller
1.25G & 125M Transceiver 100G/40G/25G 10G Transceiver 10G X2 Transceiver
Copper SFP Transceiver CPRI LTE SFP Transceiver Fiber Channel & SDH MiniGBIC/SFP Transceiver
PON Transceiver Video SFP Transceiver WDM XFP SGMII 100BASE FX SFP
Gigabit Interface Converter Video SFP 40G QSFP+ Transceiver WDM SFP
CWDM SFP DWDM SFP WDM SFP+ 10G SFP+ Transceiver
CWDM SFP+ DWDM SFP+ 10G XFP CWDM XFP
DWDM XFP WDM SFF 10G XENPAK CWDM XENPAK
DWDM XENPAK WDM GBIC CWDM X2 DWDM X2
GBIC Copper CSFP Transceiver CFP Transceiver GPON SFP Transceiver
1X9 Transceiver GEPON SFP Transceiver
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
green_arrow image about

10G SFP+ Transceiver

Sopto SFP+ transceiver are multi-purpose optical modules for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. The transceivers are ideally suited for datacom and storage area network (SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel standards, Fiber Channel 10G, 8.5G, 4.25G, 2.125G, 1.0625G, 10G BASE-SW/SR/LR/ER, 1000 Base-SX Ethernet.

 

Features

1. Compliant to SFF-8431 SFF-8432

2. Multi rate of up to 11.3Gb/s for Ethernet and SDH/DONET

3. 1G/10G Ethernet compliance

4. Transmission distance up to 100km (SM fiber)

5. Laser Class 1 IEC / CDRH compliant

6. RoHS 6 compliant

7. SFP 10G with CDR both at TX and RX side. Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C; Extended: -40~85°C; Industrial: -40~85°C

 

Application

1. 10GBASE-SR, LR, ER, ZR, ZX at 10.31 / 11.1Gbps

2. 10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 / 11.1 / 11.3 Gb/s

3. SDH/SONET

4. 10GBASE-BX/LW at 9.953 Gb/s

5. 1000 Base-LX Ethernet

6. 8X/4X/2X/1X FC at 8.5/4.25/2.125/1.0625Gbps

 

 

Part No.

Description

10GBASE SFP+ Transceiver

SPT-P31TG -LRM

10G 1310nm 220m DDM SFP+   Transceiver

SPT-P85TG-SR

10G 850nm 300m DDM SFP+   Transceiver

SFP-P13TG-LR

10G 1310nm 10km or 20km DDM SFP+   Transceiver

SPT-P55TG-ER

10G 1550nm 40km DDM SFP+   Transceiver

SPT-P55TG-ZR

10G 1550nm 80km DDM SFP+   Transceiver

SPT- P55TG-ZR+

10G 1550nm 100km DDM SFP+   Transceiver

SPT- P55TG-ZR++

10G 1550nm 120km DDM SFP+   Transceiver

8G SFP+ Transceiver for Fibre Channel

SPT-P55TG-80D

8G 1550nm 80km DDM SFP+ Transceiver

SPT-P138G-10D

8G 1310nm 10km DDM SFP+   Transceiver

SPT-P158G-40D

8G 1550nm 40km DDM SFP+ Transceiver

Other SFP+   Transceiver: BIDI SFP+CWDM SFP+DWDM SFP+

 

Note

All optical transceivers are RoHS compliant and could be 100% compatible with branding equipment, such as Cisco, Extreme, Juniper, HP, H3C, Linksys, Huawei, Alcatel-Lucent, Foundry, Nortel, Force10 etc.

If you want to know more about the exact information of the specified transceiver, please contact us.


 
Comment
Comment Imgae
Product was better than expected! Working Perfectly!
10/5/2016
 
Comment Imgae
Great selection, competitive prices, great service!
5/13/2015
 
Comment Imgae

I think it deserves all the praise it can get.

9/17/2013
 
Comment Imgae

We are very happy with them. They were easy to use.

9/3/2013
 
Comment Imgae

I 100% trust SOPTO and most definitely be coming back again and again and again and again.

8/29/2013
 
Comment Imgae

works great...easy to use. will buy more if i need to.

8/7/2013
 
Comment Imgae

It works and it's has a very good price.

7/25/2013
 
Comment Imgae

high quality and arrived on time.

7/18/2013
 
Comment Imgae
abcdefghijklmno962165647338711
9/19/2012
 
Comment Imgae
bcdefghijklmnop582844381261854
9/19/2012
 
Comment Imgae
please send prices for 10 units SPT-SFP+-SR regards,
5/29/2012
 
Content