Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



 
Company Info
 
Top Seller
1.25G & 125M Transceiver 100G/40G/25G 10G Transceiver 10G X2 Transceiver
Fiber Channel & SDH LTE SFP Transceiver MiniGBIC/SFP Transceiver PON Transceiver
RJ45 SFP Copper Video SFP Transceiver WDM XFP SGMII 100BASE FX SFP
Gigabit Interface Converter Video SFP 40G QSFP+ Transceiver WDM SFP
CWDM SFP DWDM SFP WDM SFP+ 10G SFP+ Transceiver
CWDM SFP+ DWDM SFP+ 10G XFP CWDM XFP
DWDM XFP WDM SFF 10G XENPAK CWDM XENPAK
DWDM XENPAK WDM GBIC CWDM X2 DWDM X2
GBIC Copper CSFP Transceiver CFP Transceiver GPON SFP Transceiver
1X9 Transceiver GEPON Transceiver
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
green_arrow image about

1X9 Transceiver

SOPTO 1X9 Transceiver Model

Part No.Description
SPT-NB351G-S201.25Gbps 20KM Single-Mode BIDI 1X9 Transceiver 
SPT-NBXX03-S20155Mbps 20KM Single-Mode BiDi 1X9 Transceiver 


GEPON Transceiver

Product Impression:

  1. Manufacturer: SOPTO

  2. Color: Sliver

  3. Material: Metal

  4. Weight: 0.02kg

  5. Packing Quantity: 200pcs, 400pcs, 600pcs

  6. Package Type: 1x9

  7. Data Rate: 155M, 1.25G

  8. Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm

  9. Fiber Types: SMF

  10. Fiber Connector Type: Standard SC connector

  11. Transmission Mode: Half duplex or full duplex

  12. Transmission Distance: 20km

  13. Laser Type: 1550nmDFB LD, 1310nm PIN-TIA

  14. Extinction Ratio: 10~17dB

  15. Storage Temperature: -40~85°C

  16. Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C; Industrial: -40~85°C

  17. Operating Humidity: 0%~90% RH no condensing

  18. Storage Humidity: 5%~90% RH no condensing

  19. Saturated Optical Power: -3dBm

  20. Average Output Power: -9~ -3dBm

  21. Receiver Sensitivity: -21dBm

  22. Supply Current: 250mA

  23. Power Supply: +3.3V single power supply

  24. Power Consumption: <1W

  25. DDM Function: Without

  26. Compatible Brands: Cisco, Finisar, HP, Alctel-Lucent, Juniper, Noterl…

  27. Application: High-speed bi-directional communication links


Performance Feature:

  1. 3.3V DC power supply

  2. 155Mbps to 1.25Gbps data-rate, 20km

  3. Standard SC connector

  4. Standard industrial 1X9 Package

  5. ROHS compliant

  6. Compliant with class one laser product EN0825-1

  7. High quality and reliability

  8. Extended voltage and temperature range

  9. Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links

  10. Low power dissipation

  11. Compliant with class one laser product

   

1x9 Fiber Optical Transceiver Introduction

1x9 optical transceiver modules are state-of-the-art components designed expressly for the building of high-speed bi-directional communication links that require data rates of up to 1.25 Gb/s.

The modules operate at special extended voltage and temperature (-10 to 85 C) ranges. 1x9 optical transceiver power dissipation is less than 1 watt for the 5 V and the 3.3 V versions.

The modules’ metal enclosure not only makes them sturdier, but also improves the transceiver’s FCC test margins. This emissions and ESD control is particularly important in applications with sensitive multiport hubs and switches.These high-speed transceiver modules are well known throughout the industry for their superior quality, reliability, and affordability. An evaluation board is available for test and demonstration purposes.

 

Application of 1x9 Transceiver:

  1. Optical access network

  2. Fiber Channel

  3. SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1 Equipment

 
Comment
Comment Imgae
Fast service and well packed....Would certainly buy more transceivers from SOPTO.
11/13/2016
 
Comment Imgae
I am really thankful for saving me lots of money with shipping and tax charges, their price beat out all other sites selling the same product. Will visit again.
9/4/2014
 
Comment Imgae
fast delivery and pretty cheap.
8/26/2013
 
Comment Imgae
Product and delivery as described at a very competitive price.
7/10/2013
 
Comment Imgae

Very nice and handy product .

7/17/2013
 
Content