Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



 
Company Info
 
Top Seller
Fast Media Converter Gigabit Media Converter Multi UTP Converter Management Fiber Switch
Media Converter Chassis Media Converter Cards SFP Media Converter 10G Media Converter
PSE Media Converter PD Media converter SFP to SFP Media Converter SM to MM Media Converter
Manageable Media Converter Remote Media Converter Industrial Media converter
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
green_arrow image about

SFP Media Converter

SOPTO SFP Fiber to Copper Media Converter Main Info:


  1. Data Rate: 10/100Mbps, 10/100/1000Mbps, 1000Mbps

  2. Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm

  3. Fiber Types: Single mode, Multi mode

  4. Fiber Connector Type: LC, SC

  5. UTP Cable: Cat5, Cat6

  6. Color: Black or as customized

  7. Interface Type: SFP, RJ45

  8. Transmission Mode: Half duplex or full duplex auto

  9. Transmission Distance: 10km~120km

  10. Storage Temperature: -4~140℉(-20 to 70℃)

  11. Operating Temperature: 32~122℉ (0 to 60℃)

  12. Humidity: 5%~90% no coagulation

  13. Dimensions: 26( H)x70(W)x93(D)mm

  14. Weight: 0.4kg

  15. Power: Internal power (AC 110-250V/50Hz or DC -32~72V), external power (5V DC 2A)

  16. Power consumption: ≤5W

  17. Manageable or Unmanageable: Manageable or unmanageable are both available

 

Performance Feature:

  1. Complies with 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX, 802.3z 1000Base

  2. Provides UTP-to-Fiber media conversion

  3. AUTO-negotiation on 100BaseTX TP port

  4. Interoperable with 100BaseTX/TX devices

  5. Provides Power, Link, and Receive Status LED Display


What is difference between ordinary fiber media converter and SPF media converter?

Compared with the ordinary fiber media converter, the SFP media converter provides extra the SFP port to connect with SFP transceivers.

     

How about the application of the SFP media converter?

The SFP media converter can be used to connect the fiber to copper 10Gbps Ethernet equipment function as fiber-to-copper media converter for long distance transmission for network backbone (SAN, LAN and MAN). It also can be applied in the Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center, and etc.

 
Comment
Comment Imgae
Shipping was fast and timely.
1/1/2017
 
Comment Imgae
Customer service was friendly and helpful and my package arrived on time as promised.
3/9/2015
 
Comment Imgae
trading is like a university edoactiun, it requires on the order of 10 to 20 years to become proficient and you have to be ready to accept it as a full time career. With that said, the broker that I use is oanda. I use this broker mainly because it allows
3/4/2013
 
Comment Imgae

Look forward to doing business with you in the future.

8/29/2013
 
Comment Imgae
It is so reasonable it is hard to believe the prices.
7/25/2013
 
Comment Imgae
Over the last year, we have had an excellent experience ordering from SOPTO. Shipping speed and quality from SOPTO is always phenomenal, and their professionalism continues to impress us. I absolutely recommend SOPTO for you.
7/8/2013
 
Comment Imgae
Great item. It works -- and it was cheap
7/7/2013
 
Content