Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



 
Company Info
 
Top Seller
Fast Media Converter Gigabit Media Converter Multi UTP Converter Management Fiber Switch
Media Converter Chassis Media Converter Cards SFP Media Converter 10G Media Converter
PSE Media Converter PD Media converter SFP to SFP Media Converter SM to MM Media Converter
Manageable Media Converter Remote Media Converter Industrial Media converter
green_arrow image about

10G Media Converter

10G OEO Media Converter SFP+ to SFP+/SFP+ to XFP

10G OEO Media Converter.jpg

Product Impression:


  1. Data Date: 10G

  2. Fiber Types: Single mode, Multi mode

  3. Wavelength: 1310nm /1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelength Conversion.

  4. Color: Black or as customized

  5. Interface Type: 2 SFP+/XFP ports

  6. Transmission Mode: half duplex or full duplex

  7. Storage Temperature: -40~140℉(-40 to 70℃)

  8. Operating Temperature: 14~122℉(10 to 50℃)

  9. Humidity: 5%~90% no coagulation

  10. Dimensions:
    25H) x 70(W) x 94(D) mm(Power external)
    30(H) x 110(W) x14(D) mm(Power internal)
    31(H) x 128(W) x 157(D) mm(Socket card)

  11. Weight: 0.55kg

  12. Power: Internal or external are both available

  13. Power Consumption: ≤5W

  14. Manageable or Unmanageable: Manageable or unmanageable are both available

Performance Feature:

  1. 3R Repeater

  2. Support Jumbo Frame

  3. Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength

  4. Auto-negotiations ,easy upgrades

  5. Support PRBS31 Pattern Generator and Checker function

  6. Support DMI function for SFP+/XFP fiber module

  7. Supports VLAN transmission

  8. Stable performance more than 50 thousands hours with fault-free

  9. Different power supply to meet customers’ requirement

  10. The largest transmission distance reach 120 kilometers

  11. All interface with thunder and lightning protection

  12. Support Loopback test function

  13. Economic In-band Management function

  14. Powerful Network Management function(Web,SNMP,Console)

  15. Support hot plugging

  16. Support 2U Rack (16 channel) and standalone use

  17. Full State Led display


The main advantage of 10G media converter

10G media converter provides high data rate connection than the general media converter because it supports 10G data rate fiber optic transceiver, such as SFP+ and XFP. With the switches and other computer network equipment can be combined to form-chain, star, ring-type net work and other computer networks.

 

The application fields of 10G media converter

The main application fields include campus broadband network, broadcasting network, Local area network and fiber to the home (FTTH).