Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



 
Company Info
 
Top Seller
Fast Media Converter Gigabit Media Converter Multi UTP Converter Management Fiber Switch
Media Converter Chassis Media Converter Cards SFP Media Converter 10G Media Converter
PSE Media Converter PD Media converter SFP to SFP Media Converter SM to MM Media Converter
Manageable Media Converter Remote Media Converter Industrial Media converter
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
green_arrow image about

Multi UTP Converter


SOPTO Fiber to Multi UTP Media Converter Model

Part No.Description
SPM-EV14T43-N20S

Multi UTP Converter 10/100M 1 Fiber port with 4 UTP ports

managable(Vlan) SM dual fiber 20km SC external power supply

SPM-EV14T435-N20S

Multi UTP Converter 10/100M 1 Fiber port with 4 UTP ports

managable(Vlan) SM 20km1310/1550nm SC external power supply

SPM-EV14T453-N20S

Multi UTP Converter 10/100M 1 Fiber port with 4 UTP ports

managable(Vlan) SM 20km 1550/1310nm SC external power supply

SPM-EV17T43-N20S

Multi UTP Converter 10/100M Ethernet Single mode Fiber Switch

with 7UTP ports SM dual fiber 20km with Vlan

SPM-EV17T435-N20S

Multi UTP Converter 10/100M Ethernet Single mode Fiber Switch 

with 7UTP ports SM single fiber 1310/1550nm 20km with Vlan

SPM-EV17T453-N20S

Multi UTP Converter 10/100M Ethernet Single mode Fiber Switch 

with 7UTP ports SM single fiber 1550/1310nm 20km with Vlan


 

Other Info:

  1. Connector Type: LC or FC connector also available

  2. Storage Temperature: -20 – 70°C

  3. Operating Temperature: 0 – 50°C

  4. Humidity: 5 – 95% RH, non-condensing

  5. Dimensions: 23 (L) x 109 (W) x 74 (H) mm

  6. Weight: 500 g

  7. Power: Internal or external are both available

  8. Power Consumption: ≤5W

  9. Number of Port: 1 Fiber port with 4 UTP ports or 7UTP ports

  10. Transmission Mode: Full duplex or half duplex

  11. Transmission Distance: 2~100km

  12. Function: Manageable or unmanageable both available

  13. Application: Fast Ethernet…


Performance Feature:

  1. Support IEEE802.3z/AB, 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

  2. Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10M/100M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex.

  3. Flow control (Full Duplex): IEEE802.3X flow control 

  4. Flow control (Half Duplex): Bake pressure flow control

  5. Supports VLAN and QoS

What is the multi-UTP media converter?

The UTP refers to “Unshielded Twisted Pair”. Therefore, the multi-UTP media converter is the media converter which adopts the unshielded twisted pair.

 

How install the multi-UTP media converter into the chassis?

  1. Remove the blank plate from the chassis using a screwdriver. Put the blank plate aside.

  2. Open the rackmount bracket kit which contains two rackmount brackets with thumbscrews and four securing screws.

  3. Attach a rackmount bracket on both sides of the media converter using a screwdriver.

  4. Install the converter by inserting it into the chassis guides and carefully sliding it in until the converter is fully located.

  5. Gently push the thumbscrews in and gently turn clockwise to tighten.

 

How about the application of the multi-UTP media converter?

Our high quality multi-UTP media converters are very suitable for enterprises’ fast Ethernet long-distance transmission network.

 
Comment
Comment Imgae
worked great and price was awesome.
9/6/2016
 
Comment Imgae
Good Price, Fast respond. Highly recommend !
8/18/2014
 
Comment Imgae

alternative higher quality ,quite good.

8/19/2013
 
Comment Imgae

Product as described - Fast Shipping - Excellent Service

7/24/2013
 
Comment Imgae
I told my garmndother how you helped. She said, "bake them a cake!"
9/13/2012
 
Content