Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



 
Company Info
 
Top Seller
Fast Media Converter Gigabit Media Converter Multi UTP Converter Management Fiber Switch
Media Converter Chassis Media Converter Cards SFP Media Converter 10G Media Converter
PSE Media Converter PD Media converter SFP to SFP Media Converter SM to MM Media Converter
Manageable Media Converter Remote Media Converter Industrial Media converter
green_arrow image about

PSE Media Converter


SOPTO PSE Media Converter Model

Part No.Description
SPM-IST43-N02S

PSE Media converter MM 10/100M 2KM SC Internal power supply

SPM-IST43-N20S

PSE Media converter SM 10/100M 20KM SC Ineternal power supply

SPM-IST43-N40S

PSE Media converter SM 10/100M 40KM SC Internal power supply

SPM-IST435-N20S

PSE Media converter 10/100M BiDi Converter 20KM SC Connector

TX 1310 RX 1550 over one Fiber Internal power supply

SPM-IST453-N20S

PSE Media converter 10/100M BiDi Converter 20KM SC Connector

TX 1550 RX 1310 over one Fiber Internal power supply

SPM-IST435-N40S

PSE Media converter 10/100M BiDi Converter 40KM SC Connector

TX 1310 RX 1550 over one Fiber Internal power supply

SPM-IST453-N40S

PSE Media converter 10/100M BiDi Converter 40KM SC Connector

TX 1550 RX 1310 over one Fiber Internal power supply

SPM-IST18-NS5S

PSE Media Converter 1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-FX MM

SC 0.5km Internal power supply

SPM-IST13-N20S

PSE Media Converter 1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-FX SM

20Km SC Internal power supply

SPM-IST13-N40S

PSE Media Converter 1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-FX SM

40Km SC Internal power supply

SPM-IS135-N20S

PSE Media converter 1000M BiDi Converter 20KM SC Connector

TX 1310 RX 1550 over one Fiber Internal power supply

SPM-IST153-N20S

PSE Media converter 1000M BiDi Converter 20KM SC Connector

TX 1550 RX 1310 over one Fiber Internal power supply

SPM-IS135-N40S

PSE Media converter 1000M BiDi Converter 40KM SC Connector

TX 1310 RX 1550 over one Fiber Internal power supply

SPM-IST153-N40S

PSE Media converter 1000M BiDi Converter 40KM SC Connector

TX 1550 RX 1310 over one Fiber Internal power supply


Product Impression:

PSE_Media_Converter_POE-PSE-1.jpg

  1. Data rate: 10/100Mbps, 1000Mbps

  2. Wavelength: 1310/1550nm,1550/1310nm, others

  3. Fiber Types: Single mode (20km, 40km), multi mode (0.5km, 2km)

  4. UTP Cable: UTP category 5, 5e cable

  5. Color: Black or as customized

  6. Connector Type: SC, BIDI or others

  7. Interface Type: RJ45

  8. Transmission Distance: 2km, 20km, 40km

  9. Application: Ethernet Networks

  10. Transmission Mode: Half duplex state (flow control) or full duplex (back pressure mode)

  11. Storage Temperature: -4~167℉(-20 to 75℃)

  12. Operating Temperature: 32~131℉(0 to 55℃)

  13. Operating Humidity: 10%~90% no coagulation

  14. Storage Humidity: 10%~95% no coagulation

  15. Dimensions: 3.68 (L) x 12.01(W) x 18.54(H) cm

  16. Weight: 0.25kg

  17. Power: Internal power, voltage and current DC48V and 1.25A

  18. Power Consumption: ≤5W

  19. Manageable or Unmanageable: Manageable or unmanageable are both available

 

Performance Feature:

  1. Ethernet Interface, Power Input port 2 lightning protection

  2. Natural Cooling, Compact Size, Less Heat

  3. Anti-lightning, anti-surge function

  4. 10/100Base-TX UTP to 100Base-FX fiber media converter.

  5. IEEE802.3af PoE PSE compatible.

  6. 9K bytes packet at cut-through mode

  7. Built-in AC/DC power supply.

  8. Over-current protection.

  9. DIP switch to set different configurations.

  10. LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) support


The benefit of the PSE media converters

PSE Media Converter not only enables you to connect copper cables to long-distance fiber data links, but they also safely power compatible devices plugged in on the copper side. These media converters are fully compliant with the 802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE) standard.

 

Installing the Converter

1. Connect the PSE media converter to an AC power source

2. Install the TP media cable to the IEEE 802.3af PD converter

3. Install the media cable for network connection