Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



 
Company Info
 
Top Seller
1.25G & 125M Transceiver 100G/40G/25G 10G Transceiver 10G X2 Transceiver
Fiber Channel & SDH LTE SFP Transceiver MiniGBIC/SFP Transceiver PON Transceiver
RJ45 SFP Copper Video SFP Transceiver WDM XFP SGMII 100BASE FX SFP
Gigabit Interface Converter Video SFP 40G QSFP+ Transceiver WDM SFP
CWDM SFP DWDM SFP WDM SFP+ 10G SFP+ Transceiver
CWDM SFP+ DWDM SFP+ 10G XFP CWDM XFP
DWDM XFP WDM SFF 10G XENPAK CWDM XENPAK
DWDM XENPAK WDM GBIC CWDM X2 DWDM X2
GBIC Copper CSFP Transceiver CFP Transceiver GPON SFP Transceiver
1X9 Transceiver GEPON Transceiver
green_arrow image about

WDM SFP+

WDM (BIDI) SFP+ transceiver is enhanced small form-factor pluggable fiber transceiver, which can work over 1 fiber using WDM technology sharing transmission directions into wavelengths of 1270nm and 1330nm and works on a distances up to 20 km,40km or 60km.

BIDI SFP+ is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single mode optical fiber. This transceiver module is compliant with Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable Module SFP+ Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431).This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at 10.3125Gbps.


SOPTO 10G BIDI/WDM SFP+ Main Info:

  1. Ringle Color: Blue/Yellow/Green/other

  2. Material: Metal

  3. Weight: 0.02kg

  4. Packing Quantity: 200pcs, 400pcs, 600pcs(We accept sample order)

  5. Data Rate: 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s

  6. Wavelength: 1270nm Tx 1330nm Rx/1330nm Tx 1270nm Rx

  7. Fiber Types: Single Mode (SM)

  8. Fiber Connector Type: LC

  9. Transmission Mode: Simplex

  10. Transmission Distance: 10km,20km, 40km,60km

  11. Laser Type: 1270nm/1330nm DFB Laser; 1330nm/1279 receiver

  12. Operating Case Temperature: -5~70°C

  13. Compatible Brands: Cisco, Finisar, HP, Alctel-Lucent, Juniper, Noterl…


SOPTO 10G BIDI/WDM SFP+ Transceiver Model

Part No.Description
SPT-PB3327TG-L10D10G 1330nm Tx 1270nm Rx 10km -5 ºC ~+70ºC DDM
SPT-PB2733TG-L10D10G 1270nm Tx 1330nm Rx 10km -5 ºC ~+70ºC DDM
SPT-PB2733TG-L40D10G 1270nm Tx 1330nm Rx 40km -5 ºC ~+70ºC DDM
SPT-PB3327TG-L40D10G 1330nm Tx 1270nm Rx 40km -5 ºC ~+70ºC DDM
SPT-PB2733TG-L60D10G 1270nm Tx 1330nm Rx 60km -5 ºC ~+70ºC DDM
SPT-PB3327TG-L60D10G 1330nm Tx 1270nm Rx 60km -5 ºC ~+70ºC DDM
Tips: We accept sample order and Logo, model customized.


Performance Feature:

  1. Support 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s bit rates (10 Gigabit)

  2. Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

  3. Single Fiber 1270/1310nm DFB laser Transmitter and 1300/1270nm Receiver

  4. SFP+ MSA package with LC connector

  5. No reference clock required

  6. Loop Back Support

  7. +3.3V power supply

  8. Power dissipation<2W

  9. Compatible with RoHS

  10. Built-in digital diagnostic function

  11. EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality

  12. Single Mode LC Receptacle Bi-directional Transceiver


WDM SFP+ Transceiver Applications

  1. 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

  2. 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

  3. 10GBASE-BX 10G Ethernet

  4. SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps

  5. 10G Fibre Channel

  6. 10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps

  7. OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps

  8. Other optical links, up to 11.1Gbps


Other Info of SOPTO WDM SFP+ Transceiver

  1. Operating Humidity: 0%~90% RH no condensing

  2. Storage Humidity: 5%~90% RH no condensing

  3. Extinction Ratio: 10dB

  4. Storage Temperature: -40~85°C

  5. Saturated Optical Power: -3dBm

  6. Average Output Power: -20~ -14dBm

  7. Receiver Sensitivity:-35~ -22dBm

  8. Supply Current: 300mA

  9. Power Supply: +3.3V single power supply

  10. Power Consumption: <2W

  11. DDM Function: With or without both available

  12. Number of Times of Hot-Pluggable: >200