Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



 
Company Info
 
Top Seller
1.25G & 125M Transceiver 100G/40G/25G 10G Transceiver 10G X2 Transceiver
Fiber Channel & SDH LTE SFP Transceiver MiniGBIC/SFP Transceiver PON Transceiver
RJ45 SFP Copper Video SFP Transceiver WDM XFP SGMII 100BASE FX SFP
Gigabit Interface Converter Video SFP 40G QSFP+ Transceiver WDM SFP
CWDM SFP DWDM SFP WDM SFP+ 10G SFP+ Transceiver
CWDM SFP+ DWDM SFP+ 10G XFP CWDM XFP
DWDM XFP WDM SFF 10G XENPAK CWDM XENPAK
DWDM XENPAK WDM GBIC CWDM X2 DWDM X2
GBIC Copper CSFP Transceiver CFP Transceiver GPON SFP Transceiver
1X9 Transceiver GEPON Transceiver
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
green_arrow image about

CWDM X2

SOPTO CWDM X2 Model

Part No.Description
SPT-2CXXTG-40D10G 40KM CWDM X2 ER Transponder
SPT-2CXXTG-80D10G 80KM CWDM X2 ZR Transponder


Product Impression:

  1. Manufacturer: SOPTO

  2. Color: Sliver

  3. Material: Metal

  4. Weight: 0.02kg

  5. Packing Quantity: 200pcs, 400pcs, 600pcs

  6. Package Type: CWDM X2

  7. Data Rate: 10G

  8. Wavelength: 1260nm~1620nm

  9. Fiber Types: SMF

  10. Fiber Connector Type: Duplex SC

  11. Transmission Mode: Half duplex or full duplex

  12. Transmission Distance: 40km, 80km

  13. Laser Type: 1470-1610nm EML

  14. Extinction Ratio: 9~17dB

  15. Storage Temperature: -40~85°C

  16. Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C; Industrial: -40~85°C

  17. Operating Humidity: 0%~90% RH no condensing

  18. Storage Humidity: 5%~90% RH no condensing

  19. Saturated Optical Power: -1.0dBm

  20. Average Output Power: -15.8~ -1.0dBm

  21. Receiver Sensitivity: <-11.3dBm

  22. Supply Current: <500mA

  23. Power Supply: +3.3V/+5V single power supply

  24. Power Consumption: <4W

  25. DDM Function: With or without both available

  26. Number of Times of Hot-Pluggable: >200

  27. Compatible Brands: Cisco, Finisar, HP, Alctel-Lucent, Juniper, Noterl…

  28. Application: 10Gb/s Ethernet transmission systems


Performance Feature:

  1. X2 MSA Compliant

  2. 70-PIN connector

  3. SC duplex receptacle package

  4. Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWDM grid wavelengths

  5. Cooled EA-DFB/PIN-PD

  6. Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, APS:+1.2 V

  7. Power Dissipation 4W Maximum

  8. 0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

  9. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

  10. Management and control with MDIO 2-wire bus

  11. XAUI electrical interface 4 x 3.125 Gb/s Ethernet

  12. RoHS6 compliant and lead free


CWDM X2 Transceiver Brief Introduction

CWDM X2 transceiver is designed for CWDM optical data communications such as 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW/ZR and 10G Fiber Channel 1200-SM-LL-L applications. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm.    

Our CWDM X2 transceiver is fully compliant to IEEE 802.3ae standard for Ethernet making it ideally suited for 10 GbE applications. The CWDM X2 10GBASE modules can be operated at CWDM wavelengths and fulfills ITU G.695 and G.694.2. Our CWDM X2 transceiver modules contains CWDM X2 10G G 1260~1620nm 40kmand CWDM X2 10G 1470-1610nm 80km.

 
Comment
Comment Imgae
Fast shipping with great prices.I am completely satisfied.
8/16/2016
 
Comment Imgae
Excellent friendly customer service and the best prices!
4/29/2014
 
Comment Imgae

It works like it should and the price was right.

9/27/2013
 
Comment Imgae

Works well for what I need, and what I will need for the next couple of years.

8/7/2013
 
Comment Imgae
Keep it up and maybe others will copy your company lead.
7/8/2013
 
Content