Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



 
Company Info
 
Top Seller
1.25G & 125M Transceiver 100G/40G/25G 10G Transceiver 10G X2 Transceiver
Fiber Channel & SDH LTE SFP Transceiver MiniGBIC/SFP Transceiver PON Transceiver
RJ45 SFP Copper Video SFP Transceiver WDM XFP SGMII 100BASE FX SFP
Gigabit Interface Converter Video SFP 40G QSFP+ Transceiver WDM SFP
CWDM SFP DWDM SFP WDM SFP+ 10G SFP+ Transceiver
CWDM SFP+ DWDM SFP+ 10G XFP CWDM XFP
DWDM XFP WDM SFF 10G XENPAK CWDM XENPAK
DWDM XENPAK WDM GBIC CWDM X2 DWDM X2
GBIC Copper CSFP Transceiver CFP Transceiver GPON SFP Transceiver
1X9 Transceiver GEPON Transceiver
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
green_arrow image about

WDM GBIC


Part No.Description
SPT-GB351G-S201.25G 1310/1550nm 20KM BIDI GBIC Transceiver
SPT-GB531G-S201.25G 1550/1310nm 20KM BIDI GBIC Transceiver
SPT-GB341G-S201.25G 1310/1490nm 20KM BIDI GBIC Transceiver
SPT-GB431G-S201.25G 1490/1310nm 20KM BIDI GBIC Transceiver
SPT-GB341G-S401.25G 1310/1490nm 40KM BIDI GBIC Transceiver
SPT-GB431G-S401.25G 1490/1310nm 40KM BIDI GBIC Transceiver
SPT-GB351G-S401.25G 1310/1500nm 40KM BIDI GBIC Transceiver
SPT-GB531G-S401.25G 1550/1310nm 40KM BIDI GBIC Transceiver


Product Impression:

  1. Manufacturer: SOPTO

  2. Color: Sliver

  3. Material: Metal

  4. Weight: 0.02kg

  5. Packing Quantity: 200pcs, 400pcs, 600pcs

  6. Package Type: WDM GBIC

  7. Data Rate: 1.25G /1.0625G

  8. Wavelength: 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

  9. Fiber Types: 9/62.5/125µm SMF

  10. Fiber Connector Type: Duplex SC

  11. Transmission Mode: Half duplex or full duplex

  12. Transmission Distance: 20km, 40km, 80

  13. Laser Type: Un-cooled 1310nm FP, 1490nm /1550nm DFB laser transmitter, PIN photodetector

  14. Extinction Ratio: 9~17dB

  15. Storage Temperature: -40~85°C

  16. Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C; Industrial: -40~85°C

  17. Operating Humidity: 0%~90% RH no condensing

  18. Storage Humidity: 5%~90% RH no condensing

  19. Saturated Optical Power: 0dBm

  20. Average Output Power: -0~ 0dBm

  21. Receiver Sensitivity: <-23dBm

  22. Supply Current: <300mA

  23. Power Supply: +3.3V/+5V single power supply

  24. Power Consumption: <3.5W

  25. DDM Function: With or without both available

  26. Number of Times of Hot-Pluggable: >200

  27. Compatible Brands: Cisco, Finisar, HP, Alctel-Lucent, Juniper, Noterl…

  28. Application: Switch to Switch interface, Router/Server interface, Switched backplane applications, Other optical transmission systems…


Performance Feature:

  1. Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps operation

  2. 20km to 80km transmission distance with SMF

  3. GBIC Multi-source Package with SC Receptacle

  4. Standard serial ID information compatible with SFF-8053

  5. +3.3V/5Vsingle power supply

  6. RoHS Compliant

  7. Operating case temperature:

  8. Standard: 0 to +70℃

  9. Hot-Pluggable Capability

  10. Compliant with GBIC Specification Rev.5.5

  11. Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX

  12. Compliant with Fiber Channel FC-PH-2 for 100-M5-SN-1 and 100-M6-SN-1


WDM GBIC Transceiver Brief Introduction

WDM GBIC is fully compliant with Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) specification SFF-8053, Rev5.5. It meets the requirements of IEEE802.3 Gigabit Ethernet standard and ANSI Fibre Channel specifications, and is very suitable for interconnections in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel environments.

SOPTO supply WDM GBIC from 20km~80km mainly. Our WDM GBICs are 100% compatible with Cisco, Juniper, Hp, Dell, Alcatel and other brands.


Buy high quality Cisco Compatible 15454-GBIC-SX Transceiver from China Supplier with low price and fast shipping。

 
Comment
Content