Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



 
Company Info
 
Top Seller
1.25G & 125M Transceiver 100G/40G/25G 10G Transceiver 10G X2 Transceiver
Fiber Channel & SDH LTE SFP Transceiver MiniGBIC/SFP Transceiver PON Transceiver
RJ45 SFP Copper Video SFP Transceiver WDM XFP SGMII 100BASE FX SFP
Gigabit Interface Converter Video SFP 40G QSFP+ Transceiver WDM SFP
CWDM SFP DWDM SFP WDM SFP+ 10G SFP+ Transceiver
CWDM SFP+ DWDM SFP+ 10G XFP CWDM XFP
DWDM XFP WDM SFF 10G XENPAK CWDM XENPAK
DWDM XENPAK WDM GBIC CWDM X2 DWDM X2
GBIC Copper CSFP Transceiver CFP Transceiver GPON SFP Transceiver
1X9 Transceiver GEPON Transceiver
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
green_arrow image about

CWDM XFP

SOPTO CWDM XFP Model

Part No.Description
SPT-XC(27-33)TG-10D10G 10KM 1270-1330nm CWDM XFP Transceiver
SPT-XC(47-61)TG-40D10G 40KM 1470-1610nm CWDM XFP Transceiver
SPT-XC(47-61)TG-80D10G 80KM 1470-1610nm CWDM XFP Transceiver


Product Impression:

  1. Manufacturer: SOPTO

  2. Color: Sliver

  3. Material: Metal

  4. Weight: 0.02kg

  5. Packing Quantity: 200pcs, 400pcs, 600pcs

  6. Package Type: CWDM XFP

  7. Data Rate: 10G

  8. Wavelength: 1270nm~1610nm

  9. Fiber Types: 50/125µm MMF, 62.5/125µm SMF

  10. Fiber Connector Type: Duplex LC

  11. Transmission Mode: Half duplex or full duplex

  12. Transmission Distance: 10km, 40km, 80km

  13. Laser Type: Uncooled CWDM DFB laser

  14. Extinction Ratio: 6~17dB

  15. Storage Temperature: -40~85°C

  16. Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C; Industrial: -40~85°C

  17. Operating Humidity: 0%~90% RH no condensing

  18. Storage Humidity: 5%~90% RH no condensing

  19. Saturated Optical Power: -0.5dBm

  20. Average Output Power: -20~ -14dBm

  21. Receiver Sensitivity: <-14.5dBm

  22. Supply Current: 351~386mA

  23. Power Supply: +3.3V single power supply

  24. Power Consumption: <2.5W

  25. DDM Function: With or without both available

  26. Number of Times of Hot-Pluggable: >250

  27. Compatible Brands: Cisco, Finisar, HP, Alctel-Lucent, Juniper, Noterl…

  28. Application: SDH, SONET, 10G Fibre Channel, 10G Ethernet…


Performance Feature:

  1. Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates

  2. Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

  3. Maximum link length of 10km with SMF

  4. 4-Wavelengths Uncooled CWDM DFB laser from1270nm to 1610nm, with Step 20nm

  5. XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

  6. No reference clock required

  7. Compatible with RoHS

  8. +3.3V power supply

  9. Power dissipation<2.5W

  10. Built-in digital diagnostic functions

  11. Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

CWDM XFP Transceiver Introduction

CWDM XFP transceiver series is designed for single-mode fiber serial optical data communications such as 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW/ZR and 10G Fiber Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. The 10G CWDM XFP module operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm.

The transceiver offers optimum heat dissipation, low power consumption and excellent electromagnetic shielding. Our 10G CWDM XFP transceiver modules are designed for 10km, 40km, 80km transmission distance with 1270-1330nm or 1470-1610nm working wavelength.

Besides, Cisco CWDM XFP such as CWDM-XFP-1470-1610, CWDM-XFP-1470--1610-80km with stable quality and 100% Cisco compatibility are also provided confidently by us.


Applications List of CWDM XFP Transceiver Module

  1. SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps

  2. 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet

  3. 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel

  4. 10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps

  5. OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps

  6. Other optical links, up to 11.1Gbps

 
Comment
Comment Imgae
I want to thank you for the GREAT price, quality of product, and fast delivery response. How can I not think highly of this company.
10/28/2016
 
Comment Imgae
Product arrived quickly!
5/10/2014
 
Comment Imgae
Great item. It worked immediately and as advertised, and without shutting down the production switch.
8/30/2012
 
Content