Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



 
Company Info
 
Top Seller
1.25G & 125M Transceiver 100G/40G/25G 10G Transceiver 10G X2 Transceiver
Fiber Channel & SDH LTE SFP Transceiver MiniGBIC/SFP Transceiver PON Transceiver
RJ45 SFP Copper Video SFP Transceiver WDM XFP SGMII 100BASE FX SFP
Gigabit Interface Converter Video SFP 40G QSFP+ Transceiver WDM SFP
CWDM SFP DWDM SFP WDM SFP+ 10G SFP+ Transceiver
CWDM SFP+ DWDM SFP+ 10G XFP CWDM XFP
DWDM XFP WDM SFF 10G XENPAK CWDM XENPAK
DWDM XENPAK WDM GBIC CWDM X2 DWDM X2
GBIC Copper CSFP Transceiver CFP Transceiver GPON SFP Transceiver
1X9 Transceiver GEPON Transceiver
green_arrow image about

DWDM SFP+

DWDM SFP+

DWDM SFP+ transceiver operates at nominal DWDM wavelengths on the 100GHz grid as defined in the ITU-T 694.1 standard. It is specifically designed for carriers and large enterprises that require a scalable, flexible, cost-effective system for multiplexing, transporting and protecting high-speed data, storage, voice and video applications in point-to-point, add/drop, ring, mesh and star network topologies.

 

SOPTO provides 10G DWDM SFP+ including DWDM SFP+ ER, DWDM SFP+ ZR, DWDM SFP+ 40km and DWDM SFP+ 80km, which are compatible with Cisco, Finisar and other manufacturers' devices.


SOPTO 10G DWDM SFP+ Main Info

  1. Material: Metal

  2. Weight: 0.02kg

  3. Packing Quantity: 200pcs, 400pcs, 600pcs(accept sample order)

  4. Data Rate: 10G

  5. Wavelength: 1260nm~1620nm

  6. Fiber Types: 62.5/125µm SMF

  7. Fiber Connector Type: Duplex LC

  8. Transmission Mode: Duplex

  9. Transmission Distance: 40km, 80km

  10. Laser Type: DWDM-rated/Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver

  11. Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C; Industrial: -40~85°C

  12. DDM Function: With or without both available

  13. Compatible Brands: Cisco, Finisar, HP, Alctel-Lucent, Juniper, Noterl…


SOPTO DWDM 10G SFP+ Transceiver Model

Part No.Description
SPT-PD (17-61) TG-80DDWDM 10G SFP+ 80km LC SM DDM - 5ºC to 70ºC
SPT-PD (17-61) TG-40DDWDM 10G SFP+ 40KM LC SM DDM - 5ºC to 70ºC


Ohter info of our DWSM SFP+

  1. Operating Humidity: 0%~90% RH no condensing

  2. Storage Humidity: 5%~90% RH no condensing

  3. Saturated Optical Power: -3dBm

  4. Average Output Power: -1~ +3dBm

  5. Receiver Sensitivity: -24dBm

  6. Supply Current: <610mA

  7. Power Supply: +3.3V single power supply

  8. Power Consumption: <2W

  9. Extinction Ratio: 8.2~17dB

  10. Storage Temperature: -40~85°C

  11. Number of Times of Hot-Pluggable: >200


Performance Feature:

  1. Compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae

  2. 10GBASE-ER, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber Channel applications

  3. Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems

  4. Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver link length up to 80km

  5. Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum

  6. -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

  7. Single 3.3V power supply

  8. RoHS6 compliant and lead free


Application

  • DWDM Network

  • 10GBASE Network

  • 10G Fibre Channel