Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



 
Company Info
 
Top Seller
1.25G & 125M Transceiver 100G/40G/25G 10G Transceiver 10G X2 Transceiver
Copper SFP Transceiver CPRI LTE SFP Transceiver Fiber Channel & SDH MiniGBIC/SFP Transceiver
PON Transceiver Video SFP Transceiver WDM XFP SGMII 100BASE FX SFP
Gigabit Interface Converter Video SFP 40G QSFP+ Transceiver WDM SFP
CWDM SFP DWDM SFP WDM SFP+ 10G SFP+ Transceiver
CWDM SFP+ DWDM SFP+ 10G XFP CWDM XFP
DWDM XFP WDM SFF 10G XENPAK CWDM XENPAK
DWDM XENPAK WDM GBIC CWDM X2 DWDM X2
GBIC Copper CSFP Transceiver CFP Transceiver GPON SFP Transceiver
1X9 Transceiver GEPON SFP Transceiver
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
green_arrow image about

DWDM SFP+

DWDM SFP+

 

SOPTO DWDM SFP+ is specifically designed for carriers and large enterprises that require a scalable, flexible, cost-effective system for multiplexing, transporting and protecting high-speed data, storage, voice and video applications in point-to-point, add/drop, ring, mesh and star network topologies. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 100GHz or 50GHz ITU Grid, C Band DWDM wavelength. A guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 14dB / 23 dB is offered.


Features

1. Support 9.95 Gbps to 11.1Gbps

2. Available in all C-Band Wavelengths on the 100GHz or 50GHz DWDM ITU Grid

3. Complaint to SFP+ MSA

4. Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR and 10GBASE-ER

5. Compliant with OC-192 / SDH STM LR2

6. Maximum Link Length of 80 km

7. Temperature-stabilized DWDM EML Transmitter

8. 14dB(15) / 23dB(24) Power Budget at Least

9. Single +3.3 V Power Supply

10. Compliant with SFF-8431 MSA ,SFF-8432 MSA ,SFF-8436 and SFF-8472

11. Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C; Extended: -40~85°C ;Industrial: -40~85°C

12. RoHS 6 compliant


Application

1. 10GBASE-ER/EW/ZR/ZW

2. 10G Fiber Channel

3. Other optical links

 

SOPTO DWDM 10G SFP+ Transceiver

Part No.

Description

SPT-PD (17-61) TG-ER

DWDM 10G SFP+ 40KM LC SM DDM 0ºC to 70ºC

SPT-PD (17-61) TG-ZR

DWDM 10G SFP+ 80km LC SM DDM 0ºC to 70ºC


Note

All optical transceivers are RoHS compliant and could be 100% compatible with branding equipment, such as Cisco, Extreme, Juniper, HP, H3C, Linksys, Huawei, Alcatel-Lucent, Foundry, Nortel, Force10 etc.

If you want to know more about the exact information of the specified transceiver, please contact us.

 
Comment
Comment Imgae
Purchased many times and I'd like to buy the fiber products from here much more!
9/5/2015
 
Comment Imgae
Never had any problems with this optics. This time is no exception!
5/16/2014
 
Comment Imgae
Hello, I need pricing for 4 10G 80KM Cisco and 4 10G 80km HP compatible DWDM SFP+. If you have good pricing we will send you required wavelengths. Thanks
2/7/2013
 
Content