Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



 
Company Info
 
Top Seller
1.25G & 125M Transceiver 100G/40G/25G 10G Transceiver 10G X2 Transceiver
Copper SFP Transceiver CPRI LTE SFP Transceiver Fiber Channel & SDH MiniGBIC/SFP Transceiver
PON Transceiver Video SFP Transceiver WDM XFP SGMII 100BASE FX SFP
Gigabit Interface Converter Video SFP 40G QSFP+ Transceiver WDM SFP
CWDM SFP DWDM SFP WDM SFP+ 10G SFP+ Transceiver
CWDM SFP+ DWDM SFP+ 10G XFP CWDM XFP
DWDM XFP WDM SFF 10G XENPAK CWDM XENPAK
DWDM XENPAK WDM GBIC CWDM X2 DWDM X2
GBIC Copper CSFP Transceiver CFP Transceiver GPON SFP Transceiver
1X9 Transceiver GEPON SFP Transceiver
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
green_arrow image about

CWDM SFP+

 

CWDM SFP+

SOPTO CWDM SFP+ transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW/ER/ZR. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm. A guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 14 dB is offered. The transmitter section uses a CWDM multiple quantum well DFB/EML laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.


Features

1. Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit Rates

2. 2G/4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel compliance

3. Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE

4. Power Budget up to 10dB, 14dB, 16dB, 23 dB

5. Maximum Link Length of 80 km at 10.3125Gb/s

6. Uncooled 18-λ CWDM DFB/cooled EML LD: from 1270 nm to 1610 nm

7. Single +3.3 V Power Supply

8. Cass 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant

9. Compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8472  

10.Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C; Extended: -40~85°C ;Industrial: -40~85°C

11.RoHS 6 compliant


Application

1. GBASE-LR/LW/ER/EW/ZR 10G Ethernet

2. GBASE-LR/ER/ZR at 10.31Gbps

3. 10GBASE-LW/EW at 9.95Gbps 

4. 10G Fibre Channel

5. Other optical links


SOPTO CWDM SFP+ Transceiver

Part No.

Description

SPT-PC(47-61)TG-ZR

10G CWDM SFP+ 80KM Optical Transceiver

SPT-PC(21-31,47-61)TG-ER

10G CWDM SFP+ 40KM Optical Transceiver

SPT-PC(27-33)TG-LR

10G CWDM SFP+ 10KM or 20KM  Optical Transceiver 

SPT-PC(35-45)TG-LR

10G CWDM SFP+ 10KM Optical Transceiver

 

Note

All optical transceivers are RoHS compliant and could be 100% compatible with branding equipment, such as Cisco, Extreme, Juniper, HP, H3C, Linksys, Huawei, Alcatel-Lucent, Foundry, Nortel, Force10 etc.

If you want to know more about the exact information of the specified transceiver, please contact us.    

 
Comment
Comment Imgae
Worked perfectly in my project, will come back next time.
8/22/2016
 
Comment Imgae
Outstanding communication and service.
3/17/2014
 
Comment Imgae

Excellent quality, fast delivery and easy to find on website.

9/15/2013
 
Comment Imgae

Return client whose very pleased with their consistent high level of service and support.

9/12/2013
 
Comment Imgae
their professionalism continues to impress us. I absolutely recommend for your IT needs.
7/8/2013
 
Comment Imgae
So happy to have found this product. really good . I received the order exactly on the estimated date. I am very much satisfied with the delivery.
7/4/2013
 
Comment Imgae
Worked as designed. Turned a SFP port into a gig copper port. Good service, fast delivery.
7/25/2012
 
Content