Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

  • DataRate:
  • Wavelength:
  • Distance:
  • Package:
PLC Splitter FBT Splitter DWDM Mux and Demux CWDM Mux and Demux and OADM Module
Micro-Optical WDM Filter Based Multi-Mode Splitter FWDM Photo Detector Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer
Tap Photo Detector Compact CWDM Mux Demux Module
Email to sopto get the price of fiber optic equipment
green_arrow image about PLC Splitter

PLC Splitter

Product Impression:

  1. Manufacturer: SOPTO
  2. Latest Price: Contact Our VIP Sales Now!
  3. Type of PLC Splitter:
    Bare fiber PLC Splitter
    Blockless PLC splitter
    PLC splitter with fan-out
    Plastic ABS box PLC Splitter
    LGX Box PLC Splitter
    Rack Mount PLC Splitter
  4. Fiber Type: SMF28-e or customer specified
  5. Fiber style (in): 250um bare fiber, 0.9 loose tube
  6. Length of pigtail: ≤1.5m
  7. Insertion Loss: ≥3.8dB
  8. Return Loss: ≥50dB
  9. Connector: FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/UPC,SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC
  10. Port Configuration: Nx2/4//8/16/32/64/128, N=1,2
  11. Operating Wavelength: 1260~1650nm
  12. Operate Temperature: -40~+85°C
  13. Storage Temperature: -40~+85°C
  14. Browse the Evaluation: Click here to browse

 

Performance Feature:

  1. Low insertion loss, PDL and high Back Reflection
  2. Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  3. Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm
  4. High Mechanical Stability and Reliability
  5. Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃
  6. Compact package
  7. Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221 qualified
  8. Compliance with RoHS

 

Applications:

  1. LAN Test Equipments
  2. FTTX Deployments (PON/GPON/BPON/EPON)
  3. Fiber optic systems
  4. CATV networks & Data communications

 

Note: Part in order to prevail in kind. Please contact customer service before buying.

 

Quality Certification:

  1. Good Anti-electromagnetic interference (EMI)
  2. Good Electromagnetic compatibility (EMC) which is in accordance with FCC Part15.
  3. Meets ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, CAS, UL and RoHS certificates

 

Factory:

  1. Advanced dust-free workshop
  2. Experienced technicians
  3. Mature production technology
  4. Standard production process

 

Information you want to know more:

  1. Reachable Continents: Asia, Europe, Oceania, Africa, the Americas
  2. Arrival Date: 1 to 7 days
  3. Selectable Logistics: FedEx, DHL, TNT, UPS or EMS
  4. Payment Methods:  T/T, Western Union, Paypal as well as Cash Payment
  5. Warranty: 1-3 years
  6. Discounts, Promotions and Gifts: Please just contact our online customer services or pay attention to our website.

 

pay and logistics

 

Related Read:

  1. Payment methods
  2. Delivery guide
  3. Return & Refund
  4. Guarantee
  5. FAQ

 

Please pay attention to our SNS pages: 

Facebook      Twitter      Linkedin

 

What is bare fiber PLC splitter?

 

Bare fiber PLC Splitter features low insertion loss and Polarization Dependent Loss, Excellent Environmental Stability and Mechanical, Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209 Components through TLC-Certified, Conform to YD1117-2001. Also, bare fiber PLC splitter can be used in FTTX, FTTH, PON, GEPON, LAN,CATV and Test Equipment. Bare fiber PLC Splitters include 1*N PLC splitter module and 2*N PLC splitter module. The common configurations are1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64 and 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32 bare PLC splitters. We can also provide special configurations and demands.

 

What is blockless PLC splitter?

 

Blockless PLC splitters are available in different types like 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter. The splitters connectors can be FC,SC,LC, etc. Blockless PLC splitters are with compact stainless tube package, they are important products used in FTTx projects. Blockless PLC Splitter works with single mode fiber at wavelength range from 1260 to 1650nm. SOPTO Blockless PLC Fiber Splitters are low insertion loss and good stability, with Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209 Components through TLC-Certified, Conform to YD1117-2001. These splitters' working temperature is from -40 ~ 85°C. Other PLC splitter like Bare Fiber PLC Splitter and PLC Splitter with Fan-out are also available at SOPTO online B2B shop.

 

PLC splitter with fan-out introduction

 

PLC splitter with fan-out is mainly used for 0.9mm optical fiber where the ribbon fiber can convert to 0.9mm optical fiber through fan-out. Fiber adapters can be provided both for the input and output ends of this kind of splitters so that they can be used directly to meet the low demand on the size of the splitter. We provide PLC Splitters that feature low PDL, low excess loss and insertion loss, and high reliability that meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements. This is normally an option with fiber distribution cable, or sometimes loose buffer or ribbon cable. It is designed for a permanent termination. SOPTO provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN PLC Splitter with Fan-out kits. Get more PLC splitter from us!

 

Plastic ABS box PLC Splitter Brief Information

 

Plastic ABS box PLC Splitter  includes 1*N PLC splitter module and 2*N PLC splitter with plastic ABS box. Because that Plastic ABS box PLC Splitter is ABS heat-resistant engineering plastics material produced by their chemical composition material, so it has small compact, corrosion resistance, high temperature resistance, high strength and toughness, it is often used in the manufacture of plastic casing of the instrument. On the Planar waveguide optical splitter, the role of Plastic ABS box is to protect the PLC Splitter to suit our different installation environments and installation requirements.

 

Other PLC Splitter Product SOPTO supplies

 

We provide variety of PLC Splitters in form of standard LGX metal box, the PLC splitter products are terminated and/or pluggable. The standard LGX metal box features small compact and flexible configuration. LGX Box PLC Splitters are key components in FTTX networks and responsible to distribute the signal from central office to munbers of premises. Its' operating wavelength ranges from 1260nm to 1650nm, the LGX Box PLC Splitter can be utilized in in-ground and aerial pedestals as well as rack mount systems. SOPTO provides PLC splitter with LGX box to fit for your special requirements.

 

We also provide variety of Rack Mount PLC Splitters in form of 1U 19" rack mount enclosures. They are also available in the form of wall-mount box with fiber diameter up to 3 mm. The Rack Mount PLC Splitter is suitable for FTTx projects, CATV or data communication centers. SOPTO supplies Rack Mount PLC Splitter that features Low insertion loss, Low PDL, Excellent splitting uniformity, Wide wavelength range, High Reliability and Stability, and Telcordia Compliance. Buy 1U Rack PLC Splitters or other Fiber PLC Splitters from the direct manufacturer to save your money and time.

 

Additionally, Sopto’s single-mode Planar Light ware Circuit Splitter (PLCS) is developed based on unique silica glass waveguide process with reliable precision aligned fiber pigtail in a miniature package, it provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. The PLCS devices have high performance in terms of low insertion loss, low PDL high return loss and excellent uniformity over a wide wavelength range from 1260nm to 1620nm and working in temperature from -40 ~ 85°C. The PLCS devices have standard configurations of 1x4, 1x8, 1x16 and 1x32 configurations, as well as customized structures of 2x8, 2x16, 2x32 and 2x64.

PLC Splitter

Item

Product Name

Spec.

Package

Material

Pacakge Size

Input

Fiber Type

Output

Fiber Type

Pigtail

Length

Connector

Module

Type

1x2

ABS

100×80×10

0.9mm,2.0mm
or 3.0mm
loose tube

1.5m

No

1X4

100×80×10

1X8

100×80×10

1X16

120×80×18

1X32

120X80X18

or

140X115X18

1X64

140×115×18

Mini

Module

Type

1X2

Steel Tube

50×7×4

0.9mm loose tube
(only this choice)

1.5m

no

1X4

50×7×4

1X8

50×7×4

1X16

60×12×4

1X32

80×20×6

1X64

100×40×6

Module

Type

1x2

ABS

100×80×10

0.9mm,2.0mm
or 3.0mm
loose tube

1.5m

SC/PC,FC/PC,SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/PC,LC/APC

1X4

100×80×10

1X8

100×80×10

1X16

120×80×18

1X32

120X80X18

or

140X115X18

1X64

140×115×18

Mini

Module

Type

1X2

Steel Tube

50×7×4

0.9mm loose tube

(only this choice)

1.5m

SC/PC,FC/PC,SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/PC,LC/APC

1X4

50×7×4

1X8

50×7×4

1X16

60×12×4

1X32

80×20×6

1X64

100×40×6

19 inch rack 19inch tray ABS Box

19 inch rack

19inch tray

ABS Box

LGX Box Steel Tube

LGX Box

Steel Tube

 

 
 
Comment
Comment Imgae

It is pretty cheap ,quality is not bad.

8/8/2013
 
Comment Imgae

I checked to make sure that it worked before I ran it, and it worked fine.

8/1/2013
 
Comment Imgae
Hey, great service! Really fast and was in great shape. it works great.
7/4/2013
 
Comment Imgae
Great device.Works as advertised! Pretty cool!
6/14/2012
 
Comment