Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



 
Company Info
 
Top Seller
CWDM OADM DWDM Mux and Demux DWDM OADM Fiber Splitter Box
Fiber/PON Splitter Filter Based Multi-Mode Splitter Micro-Optical WDM FBT Splitter
PLC Splitter CWDM Mux and Demux Compact CWDM Mux Demux Module Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer
FWDM Photo Detector Tap Photo Detector
green_arrow image about

FBT Splitter


Fiber optic splitter, also known as a beam splitter, is based on a quartz substrate of an integrated waveguide optical power distribution device, similar to a coaxial cable transmission system. The optical network system also needs to be an optical signal coupled to the branch distribution. In which requires the fiber optic splitter is one of the most important passive devices in the optical fiber link, is optical fiber tandem device with many input terminals and many output terminals, especially applicable to a passive optical network (EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH etc.) to connect the MDF and the terminal equipment and to achieve the branching of the optical signal. Fused Biconical Taper splitter is one of the most common splitters. As this technology has been developed over time, the quality of FBT splitters is very good and they can be deployed in a cost-effective manner. FBT splitters are widely accepted and used in passive networks, especially for instances where the split configuration is smaller (1x2, 1X4, 2x2, etc.)

SOPTO FBT Coupler Splitters Type

1434357913985950.jpg1434358047420320.jpg1434358721824129.jpg1434359246260182.jpg
FBT Splitter Single Window Bare Fiber SplitterFBT Splitter Single Window Fiber Splitter with ABS BoxFBT Splitter Dual Window Bare Fiber SplitterFBT Splitter Dual Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box
1434359597559403.jpg1434359807871940.jpg

FBT Splitter Three Window Bare Fiber SplitterFBT Splitter Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

Fiber Type:250um/900um

Transfer mode: 10G OM3/10G OM4/Single Mode/Multimode

Configuration Type: 1x2/3/4/5/6/8/12/16/18/20/24; 2x2/4; 3x3

Connector: LC/SC/FC/ST/E200/MTRJ/MU...

End Face: PC/UPC/APC

Package Material: ABS, Steel Tube