Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



 
Company Info
 
Top Seller
BBU/RRU CPRI Patch Cord Fiber Optic Pigtail General Patch Cords Fan-out Patch Cords
FTTH Patch Cords Loopback Patch Cords MTP/MPO Patch Cords
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
green_arrow image about

Fiber Optic Pigtail


Fiber Optic Pigtails are used for terminating fiber optical cables by splicing them the fibers of the cable and connecting the other end, which supplied with a connector to a patch panel or directly to equipment. Pigtails can have female or male connectors. Female connectors could be mounted in a patch panel, often in pairs although single-fiber solutions exist, to allow them to be connected to endpoints or other fiber runs with patch fibers. Alternatively they can have male connectors and plug directly into an optical transceiver.


SOPTO Fiber Optic Pigtails Types:

1434680560815123.jpg

1434680731904454.jpg

1434680831645355.jpg

1434681181557773.jpg

Bunch Fiber PigtailsRibbon Fan-out PigtailsWaterproof Fiber PigtailArmored Bunch Pigtail

Fiber Count: 1/2/4/6/8/12/24/48 Fibers

Fiber Type: 10G OM3 50/125; 10G OM4 50/125; 

Single-mode 9/125; Multimode OM1 62.5/125 ;Multimode OM2 50/125

Connector Type: LC, SC, FC, ST, MPO, MTP, E2000, MTRJ, MU

End-Face: PC, UPC, APC

Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

 
Comment
Content