Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



 
Company Info
 
Top Seller
BBU/RRU CPRI Patch Cord Fiber Optic Pigtail General Patch Cords Fan-out Patch Cords
FTTH Patch Cords Loopback Patch Cords MTP/MPO Patch Cords
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
green_arrow image about

Loopback Patch Cords

Loopback patch cords

Product Impression:


  1. End Face Type: PC/APC/UPC/Plat Polish

  2. Connector Type: FC/SC/LC/ST/ MTRJ/ DIN/E2000

  3. Operating Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm

  4. Length: 0.5m/1m/2m/3m/5m/7m/12m or customer specified

  5. Fiber Diameters: 9/125µm SM; 62.5/125/µm, 50/125µm MM

  6. Return loss: ≥45dB

  7. Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB

  8. Repeatability: ≤0.2dB

  9. Insert-pull test: 100times, 0.3dB

  10. Insertion loss: SM: 1.2dB typical, 1.5dB max; MM: 0.2dB typical, 0.7dB max

  11. Fiber Type: SM, MM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, duplex, simplex

  12. Material Feature: PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP/Plenum

  13. Storage Temperature: -40~+85°C

  14. Operating Temperature: -25~+85°C

  15. Storage Humidity: 95%RH (Non-Packaging)

  16. Packing: Blister Box Packing

  17. Standard: ROHS

 

Performance Feature:

  1. High precision pins for fiber alignment

  2. UPC and APC available

  3. SM or MM

  4. Push/pull mating for quick installation

  5. High density and compact size

  6. Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves

  7. NTT standard compatible

  8. Available without flanges or with flange for duplex, saving panel space

  9. Meet JIS5974 and bell core GR-326 standard

  10. Compliant with IEC874-14 & IEC874-19

  11. All parts compliant with ROHS

 

Loopback Patch Cord Description

 

Fiber Loopback Patch Cord can provide a simple and effective means of testing, It is used to diagnose the problems of optical networking equipment. Sending a loopback test to network equipment, one at a time, is a technique for isolating a problem. The fiber loopback modules can be with various jacket types and cable diameters, and they can be with different terminations and length. Fiber optic loopbacks are with compact design, and they are compliant with fast Ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. SOPTO also offer custom assemblies. The common fiber optic loopback cable types are: SC, FC, LC and MT-RJ.

 

Applications of Loopback Patch Cord

  1. Telecommunication 

  2. CATV

  3. LAN & WAN

  4. Network

  5. Broadband

  6. FTTH

 
Comment
Comment Imgae
Quality product excellent service fast delivery highly recommended.
5/14/2016
 
Comment Imgae
Items arrived on time, well packed, and as described.
6/12/2015
 
Comment Imgae

We are very happy with them. They were easy to use.

9/12/2013
 
Comment Imgae

simple connector ,good quality.

8/29/2013
 
Comment Imgae

I'm so excited about using it. yes for 100% I will recommend .

8/29/2013
 
Content