Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



 
Company Info
 
Top Seller
BBU/RRU CPRI Patch Cord Fiber Optic Pigtail General Patch Cords Fan-out Patch Cords
FTTH Patch Cords Loopback Patch Cords MTP/MPO Patch Cords
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
green_arrow image about

FTTH Patch Cords

FTTH patch cords


FTTH drop patch cords have been widely applied in Fiber Optic  CATV, FTTH, FTTB, FTTP solutions; Geographic area Networks (LANs) and Wide Area Networks (WANs); Fiber Optic telecommunication systems; Transmission Mode (ATM) and Fiber Optic Central source.

 

SOPTO can supply FTTH drop cable patch cords which are made from standard FTTH fiber optic cables. The FTTH drop cable patch cords are terminated with fiber optic connectors on both ends. It is really easy and convenient to operate in FTTH Buildings; you just need to push the connector to the Adapters.


SOPTO FTTH Patch Cord Main Info

  1. End Face Type: PC/APC/UPC/Plat Polish

  2. Connector Type: FC/SC/LC/ST/ MTRJ/ DIN/E2000

  3. Operating Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm

  4. Length: 0.5m/1m/2m/3m/5m/7m/12m or customer specified

  5. Insertion loss: ≤0.3dB

  6. Return loss: ≥35dB

  7. Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB

  8. Repeatability: ≤0.2dB

  9. Insert-pull test: 100times, 0.3dB

  10. Fiber Diameters: 9/125µm SM; 62.5/125/µm, 50/125µm MM

  11. Fiber Type: SM, MM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, duplex, simplex

  12. Material Feature: PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP/Plenum

  13. Storage Temperature: -40~+85°C

  14. Operating Temperature: -25~+85°C

  15. Storage Humidity: 95%RH (Non-Packaging)

  16. Packing: Blister Box Packing

  17. Standard: ROHS


Performance Feature:

  1. High precision pins for fiber alignment

  2. UPC and APC available

  3. SM or MM, 1/2/4 more cores are available

  4. Cable type 0.9/2.0/3.0mm available

  5. Push/pull mating for quick installation

  6. High density and compact size

  7. Compliant with RoHS

  8. Lost cost

  9. High return loss

  10. Loss insertion loss


Applications of FTTH Patch Cord

  1. FTTH, LAN, PON

  2. CATV

  3. Fiber Tester

  4. Communication Network

  5. Telecommunication Network

 
Comment
Comment Imgae
Very happy with my purchase from SOPTO. Quick shipping and my order was exactly as I wanted.
9/18/2016
 
Comment Imgae
The item came quickly with no delays.
6/27/2014
 
Comment Imgae

what I can see its a good quality for a good price .

9/27/2013
 
Comment Imgae

Perfectly highly recommended exactly as described.

9/12/2013
 
Content