Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



 
Company Info
 
Top Seller
BBU/RRU CPRI Patch Cord Fiber Optic Pigtail General Patch Cords Fan-out Patch Cords
FTTH Patch Cords Loopback Patch Cords MTP/MPO Patch Cords
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
green_arrow image about

General Patch Cords


Connectorized cable assemblies are cord-type fiber optical cables terminated with connectors at both end. The type of cable fiber and connector and the length of the patch cords can be freely specified by the customer as shown below.                         

   

企业微信截图_1531882890499.png企业微信截图_15318829035680.png企业微信截图_15318829144523.png
SC-SC
FC-FC
LC-LC

                                                                                                                                                                                 

Specification Download

                                                                                                                                                                                               

Features

1. End-Face Type: PC/UPC/APC

2. Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.00mm or 3.0mm

3. Available for simplex and duplex

4. The outer jacket can be PVC、 LSZH、Armored etc                                                                                      

5. Customer lengths and connectors are available upon request               

6. Available for different connectors: SC, LC, FC, ST, MPO/MTP,,MU,DIN,D4,E2K etc                                                                                                                                            

7. Low insertion loss and high return loss, high dense connection, easy for operation

8.  Fiber Type: Single mode fiber G652D, G657A1 and G657A2, Multimode fiber OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 are available                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   

 Application

1. CATV

2. Computer networks1528443856539458.png

3. Telecommunication networks

4. ODF of optical transmission system

5. High speed data transmission network

6. High quality graphic transmission network

7. Connection of optical transmission equipment


Specifications


Parameter

Unit

FC, SC, LC,ST,MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC,MU/APC Duplex

SM(9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent OS1)

MM(50/125,62.5/125(OM2&OM1),

50/125,10G(MM) OM3

PC

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.25

≤0.2

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

Operating wavelength

nm

1310, 1510

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

Operating temperature

-40~75

Storage temperature

-45~85

Cable Type


Simplex or duplex(zip cord) φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9,PVC or LSZH


SOPTO can provide SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC,MU/APC series of General Patch Cords .If you want to know more about the exact information ofGeneral Patch Cords, please contact us.



跳线关联图.png

 Number                Description     

     1              SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver
     2              LC/UPC General Patch Cords
     3              SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver
     4              Switch



 
Comment
Content