Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

fiber optic transceiver special topic








Except products belongs to Bargain Shop section, all products are warranted by SOPTO only to purchasers for resale or for use in business or original equipment manufacturer, against defects in workmanship or materials under normal use (consumables, normal tear and wear excluded) for one year after date of purchase from SOPTO, unless otherwise stated...

Return Policies

Defective products will be accepted for exchange, at our discretion, within 14 days from receipt. Buyer might be requested to return the defective products to SOPTO for verification or authorized service location, as SOPTO designated, shipping costs prepaid. .....


fiber optic transceiver and FTTHFiber Optic Transceiver Modules can be applied to these occasions or fields.

  • Ethernet

  • IPTV

  • FTTX

  • Security

  • Video Monitor


  • Data Communication

  • Storage Area Networks


SNS Page

  • sopto facebook
  • sopto twitter
  • sopto linkedin

Related Products

10G SFP+ Transceiver 10G SFP+ Transceiver
40G QSFP+ Transceiver 40G QSFP+ Transceiver

Performance Feature


Low cost

Small size



High speed



Wide appliaction field

DDM function available

Long transmission distance

Good Anti-static performance


SFP+ LC Patch Cord


SFP+ DWDM Mux Demux

Hot Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Cisco DWDM SFP+ Tranceiver

40G QSFP+ LR Module

3G-SDI Video BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver

10G 80km 1550nm XFP Optical Transceiver ZR

LTE Fiber Transceiver Module

Manufacturer/Brand: SOPTO

Place of Production: China

Minimum Order Quantity: >1

Packing Quantity: 200pcs, 400pcs, 600pcs

Quote channels: E-mail, Phone, Skype


Quality Certification

Quality Certification

Good Anti-electromagnetic interference (EMI)

Good Electromagnetic compatibility (EMC) which is in accordance with FCC Part15.

Meet ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, CAS, UL and RoHS certificates


Product Quality

  • Name: Nuno Vieira
    please send prices for 10 units SPT-SFP+-SR regards,
  • Name: jklmn37635
  • Name: ghijk60785
  • Name: Uehudah

    high quality and arrived on time.

  • Name: Delilah

    It works and it's has a very good price.

Technological Article

Purchase Notes
  1. Original or third party compatible?

  2. New or second hand?

  3. Suitable for your equipment?

  4. Compatibility?

  5. Industrial or commercial?

  6. Urgent dispatch?

  7. Delivery date?


Module Product Combo
10G Ethernet 2SFP Ports PCI-E Card+1 meter SFP+ Cable
10G 850nm short distance reach SFP+ transceiver, 300m+OM3 LC Patch Cord
10G 850nm MM short distance reach XFP transceiver, 850nm+OM3 LC Patch Cord


Factory Advantage
  1. Advanced dust-free workshop
  2. Experienced technicians
  3. Mature production technology
  4. Standard production process

About Sopto

Sopto is a leading optoelectronics manufacturer focusing on R&D, manufacture, and the distribution of fiber optical communication products and services. We have started to play more and more significant role in the fiber optical communication and WAN network field. SOPTO is always doing our best to service customers. With the effort of all Sopto personnels, we have developed an advantageous technological group and completed reliable production lines in recent years.


Sopto has been marketing networking products in its own brand worldwide, including Europe, Asia, Oceania, Middle East, North America and South America, etc. Moreover, Sopto also provides customized design and production services for special applications and projects upon requests. Golden Agents are available in many countries such as Canada, Saudi Arabia etc.

Product Package
fiber optic transceiver package fiber optic transceiver reachable coate

Freight, payment, warranty information

Reachable Continents: Asia, Europe, Oceania, Africa, the Americas

Arrival Date: 5 to 7 days

Selectable Logistics: FedEx, DHL, TNT or UPS

Payment Methods: L/C, T/T, Western Union, HSBC, Paypal as well as Cash Payment

Warranty: 1-3 years