Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

fiber optic transceiver special topic
  • Fan-Out Patch Cord

    Fiber optic fan-outs are designed for patch panels or cable ducts where space-saving is required. The patch panels have either array fusion splicing (between outside plant cables and bare ribbon pigtails) or array interconnections (MPO/MTP fan-out).

  • ESCON Patch Cord

    The ESCON* architecture was developed to improve connectivity between mainframe, its peripherals, and other networks. The connector system is a retractable shroud duplex meeting IBM* requirements.

  • BICONIC Patch Cord

    The BICONIC connectors used on our patch cords consist of cone-shaped polymer ferrules that help to align the fibers in connection interfaces. The ferrules incorporate the latest in precision molding technique to yield fractional dB loss.

  • OM3 Fiber Patch Cord

    OM3 means laser-optimized 50/125um multi-mode fiber and are used for systems with high bandwidth .OM3 patch cable systems are the pinnacle of multimode fiber design. To utilise the new 10Gbs Ethernet protocols in an optical fiber system requires OM3 50/12

  • MTRJ Patch Cord

    SOPTO' MTRJ patch cords are designed to meet EIA/TIA 568B.3 and EIA/TIA 604 standards. These products offer excellent performance with high repeatability and low levels of insertion loss. They are fully compatible with standard MTRJ products and provide l

  • MU Patch Cord

    MU connectors are half the size of SC connectors with push-pull function. The connectors are made of plastic housings and 1.25 mm zirconia ferrules. They are fully compatible with existing MU hardware.

  • ST Patch Cord

    The ST* connectors used in our patch cords employ half-twist bayonet locking mechanism and high quality 2.5mm zirconia ferrules. They are fully compatible with existing ST type hardware.

  • OM1 Fiber Patch Cord

    OM1 Fiber Patch Cord has 62.5/125um multi-mode fiber. These multi-mode Patch cords are used to connect high speed and legacy networks like Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet.

  • OM2 Fiber Patch Cord

    OM2 fiber optic patch cord refers to the commonly used 50/125 traditional fiber cable. OM2 is a standard for multimode cable defined by ISO/IEC 100801, the 50/125 OM2 multimode fiber was first invented by Corning in the 1970s.

  • OM4 Fiber Patch Cord

    OM4 Patch Cable can be regarded as improvement on the existed OM3 standards. its' assemblies are ready to meet the requirement for future 40G and 100G fiber optic networks, we have simplex, duplex and multi fiber patch cords OM4 types...

  • Armored Fiber Patch Cord

    Armored fiber patch cable is made with stainless steel tube inside the outer jacket to protect the central unit of the cable, it will not get damaged by rodent animals like the rats may bite the cables...

  • Mode Conditioning Patch Cord

    Mode conditioning patch cord are used in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications, and deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers, switches, or transceivers within existing multimode system backbones...

  • SC Patch Cord

    The SC* connectors used for our patch cords are designed to NTT-SC* standards and are fully compatible with existing SC hardware. Two simplex connectors can be configured into a duplex format by adding a duplex clip.

  • SM Fiber Patch Cord

    Single mode patch cable has a small core and only one pathway of light. With only a single wavelength of light passing through its core...

  • LC Patch Cord

    The LC connectors used are small form-factor fiber optic connectors resembling miniature SC connectors with high quality 1.25mm zirconia ferrules and push-pull latching mechanism. They are fully compatible with existing LC hardware.

  • MM Fiber Patch Cord

    Multimode fiber patch cables can be used as equipment cords and work area cords. The Definition of 'mode' as in multimode refers to the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core...

  • D4 Patch Cord

    The D4 connectors used in our patch cords belong to an older generation of connectors that are keyed and spring-loaded. The zirconia ferrules are 2mm in diameter and fully compatible with existing D4 hardware.

  • 100/140um Fiber Patch Cable

    The 100/140um Fiber Patch Cable also belongs to a type of patch fiber. Due to cladding diameter is too large, so it is mainly used in the special power transmission, also the multimode fibers have a 250 µm acrylate buffer coating...

  • DIN Patch Cord

    The DIN connectors used in our patch cords meet DIN 47256. They are compact and have spring-loaded free floating zirconia ferrules for superior performance.

  • E2000 Patch Cord

    The E2000* connectors used are featured with spring-loaded shutters that open when engaged and close when disengaged protecting ferrules from dust and scratches. The connector's push-pull latching mechanism clicks when fully inserted.

1 2 > >|