Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



 
Brands-Compatible XENPAK Transceiver Module
 
Company Info
1550nm 1G fiber optic transceiver

Series of Cisco compatible XENPAK transceivers

The place to purchase a series of Cisco compatible XENPAK transceivers.
 
Cisco compatible XENPAK transceiver support Ethernet, Sonnet/SDH and Fiber Channel applications across all Cisco switching and routing platforms. We offer cost-effective standards 10G Cisco compatible XENPAK optical modules. All of our Cisco XENPAK optical transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipment to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition.
 
SOPTO supply a series of Cisco compatible XENPAK transceivers, such as 10G XENPAK SR, 10G XENPAK LR, 10G XENPAK ER, 10G XENPAK ZR, 10G XENPAK LRM, CWDM Cisco compatible XENPAK and DWDM Cisco compatible XENPAK transceivers. These items application in 10G Ethernet, metropolitan area network, building vertical riser, inter and intra campus, data centers and other optical links.
 
And the price we offer is very reasonable to you!