Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



 
Brands-Compatible XENPAK Transceiver Module
 
Company Info
1550nm 1G fiber optic transceiver

Cisco compatible 10G LRM XENPAK save customers’ cost

We supply Cisco compatible 10G LRM XENPAK to save customers’ network cost.
 
As so many people know, Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LRM not only supports link lengths 220m on standard FDDI-grade multimode fiber (MMF), but also supports link lengths of 300m on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).
 
In order to save customer’s network cost, we launched Cisco compatible XENPAK 10G LRM fiber optic transceivers. The model of our Cisco compatible LRM XENPAK is “SPT-XENPAK-LRM”. 
 
Our SPT-XENPAK-LRM is a 10G XENPAK transceiver, working at 1310nm wavelength for short distance transmission. This device supports full duplex 10Gbps transmission up to 220 meters on standard FDDI grade multimode fiber. This device is compatible with all Cisco XENPAK slots for 10Gbps XENPAK modules.
 
We have enough 10G LRM XENPAK transceiver in stock. All of our Cisco compatible transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition. And the warranty is 1-3 years.