Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



 
Company Info
 
Top Seller
High Speed Cable Direct Attach Cable DAC Active Optical Cable AOC SFP/SFP+ Cables
SFP+ to XFP Cable XFP Cables QSFP+ Cables QSFP+ to 4*SFP
QSFP+ to 8*LC QSFP28 CX4 SFF-8470 Cables External SFF-8088 Mini SAS Cables
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
green_arrow image about

Active Optical Cable AOC


SOPTO Active Optical Cables (AOCs) are the industry’s best optical solution for connections of 100 meters or less. They are ideal for data center, storage network, and high performance computing applications.

length:from 1m to 100m. We accept the customization.


Part   No.

Description

SPT-SFP+AOCx

10G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable x Meters x=1,2,3...100

SPT-QSFP+AOCx

40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable x Meters x=1,2,3...100

SPT-QSFP+AOC-8LC-x

40G QSFP+ to 8*LC connectors Active Optical cable x Meters x=1,2,3...100

SPT-QSFP/4SFP-AOCx

40G QSFP+ to 4*10G SFP+ Active optical cable x Meters x=1,2,3...100

SPT-56GQSFP+AOCx

56G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable x Meters x=1,2,3...100

SPT-QSFP28-AOCx

100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active optical cable x Meters x=1,2,3...100

SPT-QSFP28/4SFP28-AOCx

100G QSFP28 to 4*25G B162SFP28 Active optical cable x Meters x=1,2,3...100


SOPTO Active Optical Cable (AOC) Type

1435887818311994.jpg

1435888330375333.jpg

1435888389536284.jpg

120G CXP AOC

120G CXP to 3x40G QSFP+

Breakout AOC

100G QSFP28 AOC

1435888611612482.jpg

1435888685580413.jpg

1435892405162653.jpg

56G QSFP+ AOC

Armored AOC Optional

40G QSFP+ AOC

Armored AOC Optional

40G QSFP+ Parallel 

Single Mode(PSM) AOC

Armored AOC Optional

1435892511400664.jpg

1435892669162427.jpg

1435892768933182.jpg

40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 

Breakout AOC

Armored AOC Optional

40G QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connectors

Breakout AOC

10G SFP+ AOC
1435892856493352.jpg

USB3.0 AOC


 
Comment
Content