Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



 
Company Info
 
Top Seller
High Speed Cable Direct Attach Cable DAC Active Optical Cable AOC SFP/SFP+ Cables
SFP+ to XFP Cable XFP Cables QSFP+ Cables QSFP+ to 4*SFP
QSFP+ to 8*LC QSFP28 CX4 SFF-8470 Cables External SFF-8088 Mini SAS Cables
green_arrow image about

QSFP+ to 8*LC

SOPTO QSFP+ TO 8*LC  Connectors Cable Model (We accept customized of length and AWG)


Part NumberDescription
40GBASE QSFP+ TO 4 SFP+ Connectors Active Optical Cable (AOC)

SPT-QSFP+AOC-8LC-10

40G QSFP+ to 8*LC connectors Active Optical cable 10m

SPT-QSFP+AOC-8LC-20

40G QSFP+ to 8*LC connectors Active Optical cable 20m

SPT-QSFP+AOC-8LC-30

40G QSFP+ to 8*LC connectors Active Optical cable 30m

SPT-QSFP+AOC-8LC-40

40G QSFP+ to 8*LC connectors Active Optical cable 40m

SPT-QSFP+AOC-8LC-50

40G QSFP+ to 8*LC connectors Active Optical cable 50m

SPT-QSFP+AOC-8LC-60

40G QSFP+ to 8*LC connectors Active Optical cable 60m

SPT-QSFP+AOC-8LC-70

40G QSFP+ to 8*LC connectors Active Optical cable 70m

SPT-QSFP+AOC-8LC-80

40G QSFP+ to 8*LC connectors Active Optical cable 80m

SPT-QSFP+AOC-8LC-90

40G QSFP+ to 8*LC connectors Active Optical cable 90m

SPT-QSFP+AOC-8LC-100

40G QSFP+ to 8*LC connectors Active Optical cable 100m



SPT-QSFP8LC-XXX

40G QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable


图片1.png

Feature

    Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable            

 Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel

 SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant

 Hot pluggable electrical interface

 Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface

 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array

 4 channels PIN photo detector array

 Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 400m on OM4 MMF

 Low power consumption

 Housing isolated from connector ground

 Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

 3.3V power supply voltage

 RoHS 6 compliant

 

Applications

   Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR, DDR and QDR

   40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet

   Data Centers

 

Description

SOPTO QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 40G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4.

SOPTO QSFP+ Breakout Cable is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 40Gb/s.

QSFP+ Breakout Cable are suitable for short distances and offer a highly cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. These breakout cables connect to a 40G QSFP+ port of a switch on one end and to four 10G SFP+ Transceivers of a switch on the other end.

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Supply Voltage

Vcc

-0.3

3.6

V

Input Voltage

Vin

-0.3

Vcc+0.3

V

Storage Temperature

Tst

-20

85

ºC

Case Operating Temperature

Top

0

70

ºC

Humidity(non-condensing)

Rh

5

95

%

 

Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.13

3.3

3.47

V

Operating Case temperature

Tca

0


70

ºC

Data Rate Per Lane

fd

2.5


10.3

Gbps

Humidity

Rh

5


85

%

Power Dissipation

Pm



1.5

W

Fiber Bend Radius

Rb

3



cm


 
 
Same Class Products