Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



 
Brands-Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module
 
Company Info
1550nm 1G fiber optic transceiver

1000BASE-SX 3Com compatible GBIC transceiver, feature, Logistics

 

The 1000BASE-SX 3Com compatible GBIC transceiver is suitable for replacing 3Com 3CGBIC91 GBIC transceiver. It is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms.

 

The 1000BASE SX GBIC (gigabit interface connector) Module is available for installation in the Hub 1000-SX uplink port. To ensure continued product safety compliance, this GBIC modules complies with the IEC 825 low-power laser product safety specification.

 

We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.