Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



 
High Speed Cables
 
Company Info
1550nm 1G fiber optic transceiver

To reduce the cost by SFP+ and QSFP+ copper cable assemblies

 

To reduce the cost by SFP+ and QSFP+ copper cable assemblies. The SFP+ and QSFP+ copper cable assemblies provide an amazing transmission speed and keep a complete signal at the same time. Importantly, these products only consume lower power and generate fewer heats. 
 
And this feature is crucial for managing the cost of air conditioners effectively and solving the growing important environmental issues in the environment of the data center.
 
SFP+ cables
 
 
The SFP+ module supports the transmission of 10G Ethernet and provides a backward compatibility for 1G Ethernet. The hot-pluggable exchange component conforms to the standard of the SFP+ MSA, SFF-8431 and the SFF-8461.
 
 
The QSFP+ model provides 3 times SFP+ port density and the QSFP+ model is able to transfer in the 10G/40G Ethernet.