Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



 
Company Info
 
Top Seller
Light Source Power Meter Cutters and Strippers Tool Kits
General Tools OTDR Visual Fault Locators
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
green_arrow image about

Light Source

Light SourceProduct Impression:

  1. Manufacturer: SOPTO
  2. Latest Price:  Contact online customer service NOW!
  3. Type:
    Packet Optical Light Source
    Economy Optical Light Source
    Optical Light Source
  4. Applicable Fiber: SM, MM
  5. Laser Type: FP/DFB-LD, others
  6. Operation Wavelength: 650nm/850nm/1300nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm/single wavelength/dual wavelength/tri-wavelength
  7. Adjustable Step Size: <0.5dBm
  8. Fiber Connector Type: LC/SC/FC, PC/APC/UPC
  9. Alkaline Battery: 3*AA,1.5V, others
  10. Modulation Frequency: CW, 270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz
  11. Operating Temperature: -10~+60°C
  12. Storage Temperature: -25~+70°C
  13. Dimensions: 175(H) x 82 (W) x 33(D) mm, others
  14. Weight: 295g, others
  15. Browse the Evaluation:  Click here to browse

 

Performance Feature:

  1. Providing 1~4 wavelengths output and wavelengths can be optional according to customers’ needs
  2. CW, 2Hz modulation output at 650nm, and CW, 270Hz,1KHz,2KHz modulation output at other wavelengths.
  3. High stability of the output power
  4. Stable output wavelength
  5. Compact size and decent appearance
  6. Large LCD, easy operation

 

Light Source Application

  1. Telecommunication networks
  2. CATV networks
  3. Cabling systems engineering
  4. Research and education

 

Note: Part in order to prevail in kind. Please contact customer service before buying.

 

Quality Certification:

  1. Good Anti-electromagnetic interference (EMI)
  2. Good Electromagnetic compatibility (EMC) which is in accordance with FCC Part15.
  3. Meets ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, CAS, UL and RoHS certificates

 

Factory:

  1. Advanced dust-free workshop
  2. Experienced technicians
  3. Mature production technology
  4. Standard production process

 

Information you want to know more:

  1. Reachable Continents: Asia, Europe, Oceania, Africa, the Americas
  2. Arrival Date: 5 to 7 days
  3. Selectable Logistics: FedEx, DHL, TNT, UPS or EMS
  4. Payment Methods: L/C, T/T, Western Union, HSBC, Paypal as well as Cash Payment
  5. Warranty: 1-3 years
  6. Discounts, Promotions and Gifts: Please just contact our online customer services or pay attention to our website.

 pay=

Related Read:

  1. Payment methods
  2. Delivery guide
  3. Return & Refund
  4. Guarantee
  5. FAQ

 

Please pay attention to our SNS pages: 

Facebook      Twitter      Linkedin

 

Light Source Introduction

 

Fiber light source is used to inject light into a fiber optic cable for the purpose of testing its' sensitivity and attenuation. It is designed to cover a variety of wavelength ranges to suit all optical testing needs and usually the optical light sources are used with the fiber optic to test the fiber system loss. Usually the fiber optical light source is used with the fiber optic power meters, they act as the economic and efficient solutions for the fiber optic network works.

Light Source

 

Products Packet Optical Light Source Economy Optical Light Source Optical Light Source
Part No. SPT-390 SPT-400 SPT-3109
Picture PT-390

SPT-400

SPT3109

Description The Packet Optical Light Source SPT-390 can work at 1625nm, 1550nm, 1490nm, 1310nm,1300nm, 850nm, 650nm, single wavelength, dual-wavelength or tri-wavelength. It can export a variety of modulation frequency (CW, 270HZ, 1KHZ, 2KHZ). The Economy Optical Light Source SPT-400 can provide single or dual light sources (850/1300nm or 1310/ 1550nm). It can export a variety of modulation frequency 270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz modulation. The Optical Light Source SPT-3109 can provide single or dual light sources (850/1300nm or 1310/1550nm). It can export a variety of modulation frequency 270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz modulation.

 

Part No.Description
PT-400 can provide single or dual light sources(850/1300nm or 13Economy Optical Light Source SPT-400
PT-3109 can provide single or dual light sources(850/1300nm or 1Optical Light Source SPT-3109
he Packet Optical Light Source SPT-390 series can work at 1625nmPacket Optical Light Source SPT-390
 
Comment
Comment Imgae
You all are great!
6/11/2016
 
Comment Imgae
The customer service is outstanding and they always responded to me very quickly.
4/22/2015
 
Comment Imgae

From placing the order to receiving perfectly packaged product that performs as advertised, I am totally pleased.

7/25/2013
 
Content