Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



Same Class Products
 
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

20km SFP Transceiver

20km SFP Transceiver

SOPTO Supplies 20KM SFP Transceiver. The table below is our 20KM SFP Transceiver product list.


Tips: SOPTO supplies (Original Equipment Manufacture) OEM Service and Third-Party Compatible Fiber Optic Transceivers.

Compatible Brands

  • Cisco

  • HUAWEI

  • Juniper

  • HP

  • Intel

  • DELL

  • Other mainstream brands

20km SFP Transceiver  Order information

Part No. Parameters Laser Temperature Get Price
20KM SFP Transceiver 155M Dual LC Connector
SPT-P1303-20(D) SFP  155M/ OC-3/STM-1  20km  1310nm  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  Dual LC Connector  FP 0~70°C; -40~85°C Email
20KM SFP Transceiver 622M Dual LC Connector
SPT-P1312-20(D) SFP  622M/OC-12/STM-4  20km  1310nm  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  Dual LC Connector  FP 0~70°C; -40~+85°C Email
20KM SFP Transceiver 1.25G Dual LC Connector
SPT-P131G-20(D) SFP  1.25G  20km  1310nm  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  LC  FP 0~70°C; -40~+85°C Email
20KM SFP Transceiver 2.125G Dual LC Connector
SPT-P132G-20(D) SFP  2.125G  20km  1310nm  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  LC  FP 0~70°C; -40~+85°C Email
20KM SFP Transceiver 2.5G Dual LC Connector
SPT-P1348-20(D) SFP  2.488G/2.5G/OC-48  20km  1310nm  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  LC  DFB 0~70°C; -20~+85°C Email
20KM SFP Transceiver 3G Dual LC Connector
SPT-P133G-20(D) SFP  3G  20km  1310nm  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  LC  DFB 0~70°C; -40~+85°C Email
BIDI 20KM SFP Transceiver 155M Single LC/SC Connector
BIDI 20KM SFP Transceiver 1.25G Single LC/SC Connector
BIDI 20KM SFP Transceiver 2.5G Single LC/SC Connector
GPON 20KM SFP ONU/OLT Transceiver Single SC Connector
GEPON 20KM SFP ONU/OLT Transceiver Single SC Connector
20KM Compact SFP Transceiver Dual BIDI LC Connector
SPT-W431G-20D Compact SFP hot swappable transceiver  1.25G  20km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1490nm TX; 1310nm RX  LC  DFB 0~70°C; -40~85ºC Email
SPT-W341G-20D Compact SFP hot swappable transceiver  1.25G  20km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1310nm TX; 1490nm RX  LC  FP 0~70°C; -40~85ºC Email

20km SFP Transceiver Features

  • Transmission Distance: 20km

  • Laser: Class 1 Safety

  • Data Rate: from 155M to 2.5G

  • Connector:
    Dual LC Connector
    Single LC/SC Connector


20km SFP Transceiver

20km SFP Transceiver Application

  • ATM 

  • ATM 

  • SONET/SDH/PDH 

  • FDDI 

  • Fiber Channel 

  • Fast Ethernet

Superiority

  • low price
  • 1-3 Years Warranty
  • Standarized Design
  • High-quality raw materials
  • A Wide range of selection and large stock
  • Rigorous and comprehensive product testing
  • Widely compatible with all brand equipment

Third Party Compatible Service

The SFP transceiver is not standardized by any official standards body, but rather is specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA) among competing manufacturers. 


As a practical matter, some networking equipment manufacturers engage in vendor lock-in practices whereby they deliberately break compatibility with "generic" SFPs by adding a check in the device's firmware that will enable only the vendor's own modules. 


For example, in 2003 during a routine Internet Operating System (IOS) update on their Catalyst line of switches, Cisco added a feature that would cause the switch to reject optical modules that were not deemed ‘Cisco brand.


Sopto is a professional manufacture and supplier of fiber optic transceivers. All our optical transceivers are tested strictly before delivery and fully compatible with major bands’ equipment.


Sopto provides GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XENPAK, XFP and QSFP+ transceivers, supporting different data rate such as 1G, 2G, 4G, 8G, 10G, 40G, etc. These transceivers can be operated with network switches, routers, firewalls, digital return transceivers and other devices of all leading vendors, such as Cisco, HUAWEI, HP, Juniper, H3C, 3COM, D-link, etc.


As a third party vendor, Sopto can supply transceiver modules with good quality and low price for our customers.

CISCO
CISCO
ADTRAN
Huawei
H3C
H3C
HP
HP
Allied Telesis
Allied Telesis
Alcatel-Lucent
Alcatel-Lucent
Foundry
Foundry
Force10
Force10
Juniper
Juniper
Intel
Intel
Brocade
Brocade
Emulex
Blade
D-Link
D-Link
Linksys
Linksys
Marconi
Marconi
McAfee
McAfee
Netgear
Netgear
Ruijie
Ruijie
SMC
SMC
Emulex
Emulex
Q-logic
Q-logic
SUN
SUN
Feixun
Feixun

Fiber Optic Transceiver Customized Example-OEM

What is OEM?

OEM stands for Original Equipment Manufacturer, refers to companies that make products for others to repackage and sell. OEMs are manufactures who resell another company’s products under their own name and branding.

 

Sopto Provides OEM Service

Sopto can provide OEM service for our customers. All our optical transceivers are produced by our own factory and 100% compatible with Cisco, HUAWEI, HP and other brands’ devices. We also provide customize optical transceivers to fit your specific requirements with high quality and low price. If you need OEM service, please give priority to our products. For more information, please contact our sales staff on-line by e-mail or live-chat. Please call us at 0086-755-36946668 or email to sales@sopto.com


Customized Example
Logo
Model
SN Code
Compatible Brand
Package
soptologoSPT-XXXX-XX
SPXXXXXXXXX
CISCOPackage with logo
Sopto provides customized service. Tell us your requirement on logo,model,SN code,compatible brand and package.