Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



 
Company Info
 
Top Seller
General Fiber Optic Adaptor Hybrid Fiber Optic Adaptor Bare Fiber Optic Adaptor
green_arrow image about

Hybrid Fiber Optic Adaptor

Hybrid Fiber Optic Adaptor

 

Product Example:

  1. Connector Type: SC-FC Adaptor female to male

  2. Manufacturer: SOPTO

  3. Fiber type: SM/MM, Simplex/Duplex

  4. End Face Type: APC/PC/UPC

  5. Insertion loss: ≤0.20dB

  6. Return loss: < 0.10dB

  7. Plug times: >1000times

  8. Exchangeability: ≤0.20dB

  9. Tensile strength: 200~600G

  10. Sleeve material: Zirconia, Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve

  11. Storage Temperature: -40~+85°C

  12. Operating Temperature: -25~+85°C

  13. Relative Humidity: 95%RH (Non-Packaging)

  14. Wiring Devices:  Optical Distribution Frame (ODF)

  15. Packing: Blister Box Packing

  16. Standard: ROHS


 

Performance Feature:

  1. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

  2. High-precision sleeve

  3. Compact design

  4. High performance

  5. Good changeability

  6. Good repeatability

  7. High size precision

  8. PC, UPC and APC available

  9. Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve

  10. Material meet ROHS requirement

  11. Simplex or Duplex, SM or MM

  12. High density and compact size

Note: Part in order to prevail in kind. Please contact customer service before buying.

 

Hybrid Fiber Optic Adaptor Description

 

Fiber optic adapters are used in connecting fiber optic patch cord or pigtail, it is called Hybrid fiber optic adapter when the opposite connectors are different. Most of the hybrid fiber adapters use high precision ceramic sleeves which enable reliable ferrule mating and ensure low insertion loss and return loss during the linking. We supply a wide range of hybrid fiber optic adapters to fit SC, ST, FC, LC, and MU assorted connections. They are in single mode and multimode types and most of them are female to female structure. High-precision sleeve, compact design and high performance are its key features. All SOPTO Hybrid fiber optic adapters are suitable for Network environments integrating different configurations and Telecommunications networks.

 

Applications of Hybrid fiber Optic Adaptor

  1. Network environments integrating different configurations

  2. Telecommunications networks

  3. CATV

  4. Telecommunication networks

  5. Local Area networks (LANS)

  6. Test equipment

  7. Data processing networks

  8. FTTH

 

DescriptionPicture
FC/SC Adaptor SM simplex female to femaleFC/SC Adaptor SM simplex female to female
ST/SC Adaptor SM simplex female to femaleST/SC Adaptor SM simplex female to female
FC/SC/APC Adaptor SM simplex female to femaleFC/SC/APC Adaptor SM simplex female to female
ST/FC Adaptor SM simplex female to femaleST/FC Adaptor SM simplex female to female
SC/ST Adaptor SM simplex female to femaleSC/ST Adaptor SM simplex female to female
SC-FC Adaptor female to male SC- FC adaptor female to male
ST-FC Adaptor female to maleST - FC adaptor female to male
LC-FC Adaptor Female to maleLC-FC adaptor Female to male
LC-FC Adaptor male to femaleLC-FC adaptor male to female
LC-ST/LC-FC/LC-SC female to female adaptorLC-ST LC-FC LC-SC female to female adaptor
SC-LC female to male adaptorSC-LC female to male adaptor
SC-LC male to female adaptorSC-LC male to female adaptor
FC-SC adaptor SM simplexfe male to maleFC-SC adaptor SM simplex female to male
E2000/APC-FC/SC/APC SM simplex adaptorE2000/APC-FC/SC/APC SM simplex adaptor
E2000-FC, E2000-SC, E2000-ST SM Simplex adaptorE2000-FC, E2000-SC, E2000-ST SM Simplex adaptor
MU-E2000/UPC Adaptor  
LC-E2000/UPC Adaptor  
FC-MU/UPC Adaptor