Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



Same Class Products
 
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

40KM SFP Transceiver for Sale

40KM SFP Transceiver  Order information

Part No. Parameters Laser Temperature Get Price
155M 40KM MiniGBIC/SFP Transceiver
SPT-P1303-40(D) SFP  155M/ OC-3/STM-1  40km  1310nm  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  Dual LC Connector  FP Standard:0~70°C; Industrial:-40~85°C Email
622M 40KM MiniGBIC/SFP Transceiver
SPT-P1312-40(D) SFP  622M/OC-12/STM-4  40km  1310nm  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  Dual LC Connector  DFB Standard:0~70°C; Industrial:-40~85°C Email
1.25G 40KM MiniGBIC/SFP Transceiver
SPT-P151G-40(D) SFP  1.25G   40km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1550nm  LC  DFB Standard: 0~70°C; Extended:-20~85°C Email
SPT-P131G-40(D) SFP  1.25G  40km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1310nm  LC  DFB 0~70°C Email
2.125G 40KM MiniGBIC/SFP Transceiver
SPT-P132G-40(D) SFP  2.125G  40km  1310nm  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  LC  DFB Standard:0~70°C; Extended:-20~85°C Email
2.5G 40KM MiniGBIC/SFP Transceiver
SPT-P1348-40(D) SFP  2.488G/2.5G/OC-48  40km  1310nm  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  LC  DFB Standard:0~70°C; Extended:-20~85°C Email
3G 40KM Video SFP Transceiver
SPT-P13V3-40D SFP hot Pluggable Video Transceiver  3G  40km  1310nm  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  LC  DFB Standard:0~70°C; Industrial:-40~85°C Email
3G 40KM BIDI Video SFP Transceiver
SPT-PB53V3-L40D SFP hot Pluggable Video Transceiver  3G  40km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1550nm TX/ 1310nm RX  LC  DFB Standard:0~70°C; Industrial:-40~85°C Email
SPT-PB35V3-L40D SFP hot Pluggable Video Transceiver  3G  40km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1310nm TX/ 1550nm RX  LC  DFB Standard:0~70°C; Industrial:-40~85°C Email
3G 40KM Video SFP Transmitter
SPT-P2T15V3-40D SFP hot Pluggable Video Transmitter  3G  40km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1550nm  LC  DFB 0~70°C Email
SPT-P1T15V3-L40D SFP hot Pluggable Video Transmitter  3G  40km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1550nm  LC  DFB 0~70°C Email
SPT-P1T13V3-L40D SFP hot Pluggable Video Transmitter  3G  40km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1310nm  LC  DFB 0~70°C Email
3G 40KM Video CWDM SFP Transmitter
SPT-PC2T(27-61)V3-40D SFP hot Pluggable Video Transmitter  3G  40km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1260nm-1580nm  LC  DFB 0~70°C Email
SPT-PC1T(27-61)V3-40D SFP hot Pluggable Video Transmitter  3G  40km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1270nm~1610nm, Single TX  LC  DFB 0~70°C Email
1.25G CWDM 40KM SFP Transceiver
SPT-PC(27-61)1G-40(D) SFP  1.25G/1000Base  40km  1270nm-1610nm  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  LC  DFB 0~70°C Email
1.25G BIDI/WDM 40KM SFP Transceiver LC Connector
SPT-PB431G-L40(D) WDM SFP  1.25G  40km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1490nm TX /1310nm RX  LC  DFB Standard: 0~70°C Email
SPT-PB351G-L40(D) WDM SFP  1.25G  40km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1310nm TX /1550nm RX  LC  DFB Standard: 0~70°C Email
SPT-PB341G-L40(D) SFP  1.25G   40km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1310nm TX/1490nm RX  LC  DFB Standard: 0~70°C Email
1.25G BIDI/WDM 40KM SFP Transceiver SC Connector
SPT-PB431G-S40(D) WDM SFP  1.25G  40km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1490nm TX /1310nm RX  SC  DFB Standard: 0~70°C Email
SPT-PB351G-S40(D) WDM SFP  1.25G  40km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1310nm TX /1550nm RX   SC  DFB Standard: 0~70°C Email
SPT-PB341G-S40(D) WDM SFP  1.25G   40km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1310nm TX/1490nm RX  SC  DFB Standard: 0~70°C Email

40KM SFP Transceiver Features

Transmission Distance: 40KM Long Range

Data Rate: From 155M to 3G

Type: Dual LC Connector; Single LC Connector, CWDM all available

Laser: Class 1 Safety


40KM SFP Transceiver for Sale

40KM SFP Transceiver Application

  • Within 40KM Transmission Network

  • CWDM Transmission Network

Superiority

  • low price
  • 1-3 Years Warranty
  • Standarized Design
  • High-quality raw materials
  • A Wide range of selection and large stock
  • Rigorous and comprehensive product testing
  • Widely compatible with all brand equipment

Third Party Compatible Service

CISCO
CISCO
ADTRAN
Huawei
H3C
H3C
HP
HP
Allied Telesis
Allied Telesis
Alcatel-Lucent
Alcatel-Lucent
Foundry
Foundry
Force10
Force10
Juniper
Juniper
Intel
Intel
Brocade
Brocade
Emulex
Blade
D-Link
D-Link
Linksys
Linksys
Marconi
Marconi
McAfee
McAfee
Netgear
Netgear
Ruijie
Ruijie
SMC
SMC
Emulex
Emulex
Q-logic
Q-logic
SUN
SUN
Feixun
Feixun

Fiber Optic Transceiver Customized Example-OEM

What is OEM?

OEM stands for Original Equipment Manufacturer, refers to companies that make products for others to repackage and sell. OEMs are manufactures who resell another company’s products under their own name and branding.

 

Sopto Provides OEM Service

Sopto can provide OEM service for our customers. All our optical transceivers are produced by our own factory and 100% compatible with Cisco, HUAWEI, HP and other brands’ devices. We also provide customize optical transceivers to fit your specific requirements with high quality and low price. If you need OEM service, please give priority to our products. For more information, please contact our sales staff on-line by e-mail or live-chat. Please call us at 0086-755-36946668 or email to sales@sopto.com


Customized Example
Logo
Model
SN Code
Compatible Brand
Package
soptologoSPT-XXXX-XX
SPXXXXXXXXX
CISCOPackage with logo
Sopto provides customized service. Tell us your requirement on logo,model,SN code,compatible brand and package.