Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



Same Class Products
 
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

100Mbps SFP Transceiver

SPT-PH3102-02(D)

SOPTO Supplies 100Mbps SFP Transceiver, data rates from 125Mbps up to 622Mbps, distance from 100m up to 120km.   Our 100Mbps SFP Transceiver products complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA).


Tips: SOPTO supplies (Original Equipment Manufacture) OEM Service and Third-Party Compatible Fiber Optic Transceivers.

Compatible Brands

  • Cisco

  • HUAWEI

  • Juniper

  • HP

  • Intel

  • DELL

  • Other mainstream brands

100Mbps SFP Transceiver  Order information

Part No. Parameters Laser Temperature Get Price
SOPTO 100BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver
SPT-PE-T4 SFP Copper  10/100M  100m      Single RJ45 Connector  0~70 ºC Email
SOPTO 100BASE FX 125M SGMII SFP Transceiver
SPT-PH3102-02(D) SGMII SFP  125M  2km  1310nm  Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)  Dual LC Connector  FP Standard: 0~70°C Email
SOPTO 155M OC3/STM1 SFP Transceiver
SPT-P8503-02(D) SFP  155M/OC-3/STM-1  2km  Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)  850nm  Dual LC Connector  VCSEL 0~70°C Email
SPT-P3103-02(D) SFP  155M/ OC-3/STM-1  2km  Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)  1310nm  Dual LC Connector  FP 0~70°C Email
SPT-P1503-80(D) SFP  155M/ OC-3/STM-1  80km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1550nm  Dual LC Connector  DFB Standard:0~70°C; Extended:-20~85°C Email
SPT-P1503-120D SFP  155M/OC-3/STM-1  120km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1550nm  Dual LC Connector  DFB Standard: 0~70°C; Industrial: -40~85°C Email
SPT-P1303-40(D) SFP  155M/ OC-3/STM-1  40km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1310nm  Dual LC Connector  FP Standard:0~70°C; Industrial:-40~85°C Email
SPT-P1303-20(D) SFP  155M/ OC-3/STM-1  20km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1310nm  Dual LC Connector  FP 0~70°C; -40~85°C Email
SOPTO 622M OC12/STM4 SFP Transceiver
SPT-P1312-80(D) SFP  622M/OC-12/STM-4  80km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1550nm  Dual LC Connector  DFB Standard:0~70°C; Industrial:-40~85°C Email
SPT-P1312-40(D) SFP  622M/OC-12/STM-4  40km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1310nm  Dual LC Connector  DFB Standard:0~70°C; Industrial:-40~85°C Email
SPT-P1312-20(D) SFP  622M/OC-12/STM-4  20km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1310nm  Dual LC Connector  FP 0~70°C; -40~+85°C Email
SOPTO 155M STM-1/OC3 BIDI/WDM SFP Transceiver 20KM LC Port
SOPTO 155M STM-1/OC3 BIDI/WDM SFP Transceiver 20KM SC Port
SOPTO 155M STM-1/OC3 BIDI/WDM SFP Transceiver 40KM LC Port
SOPTO 155M STM-1/OC3 BIDI/WDM SFP Transceiver 40KM SC Port
SOPTO 155M STM-1/OC3 BIDI/WDM SFP Transceiver 80KM LC Port
SOPTO 155M STM-1/OC3 BIDI/WDM SFP Transceiver 80KM SC Port
SOPTO 155M STM-1/OC3 BIDI/WDM SFP Transceiver 120KM LC Port
SOPTO 155M STM-1/OC3 BIDI/WDM SFP Transceiver 120KM SC Port

100Mbps SFP Transceiver Features

  • Supports data rates from 125Mbps up to 622 Mbps

  • Supports distances from 100m up to 120km

  • Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA)

  • Duplex LC Fiber Connector or Simplex SC Fiber connector

  • Fully Hot Pluggable installation/connection

100Mbps SFP Transceiver

100Mbps SFP Transceiver Application

  • SDH STM-1, S-1.1, L-1.1, L-1.2

  • SONET OC-3 IR1, LR1, LR2

  • Fast Ethernet

  • Other optical links

Superiority

  • low price
  • 1-3 Years Warranty
  • Standarized Design
  • High-quality raw materials
  • A Wide range of selection and large stock
  • Rigorous and comprehensive product testing
  • Widely compatible with all brand equipment

Third Party Compatible Service

The SFP transceiver is not standardized by any official standards body, but rather is specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA) among competing manufacturers. 


As a practical matter, some networking equipment manufacturers engage in vendor lock-in practices whereby they deliberately break compatibility with "generic" SFPs by adding a check in the device's firmware that will enable only the vendor's own modules. 


For example, in 2003 during a routine Internet Operating System (IOS) update on their Catalyst line of switches, Cisco added a feature that would cause the switch to reject optical modules that were not deemed ‘Cisco brand.


Sopto is a professional manufacture and supplier of fiber optic transceivers. All our optical transceivers are tested strictly before delivery and fully compatible with major bands’ equipment.


Sopto provides GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XENPAK, XFP and QSFP+ transceivers, supporting different data rate such as 1G, 2G, 4G, 8G, 10G, 40G, etc. These transceivers can be operated with network switches, routers, firewalls, digital return transceivers and other devices of all leading vendors, such as Cisco, HUAWEI, HP, Juniper, H3C, 3COM, D-link, etc.


As a third party vendor, Sopto can supply transceiver modules with good quality and low price for our customers.

CISCO
CISCO
ADTRAN
Huawei
H3C
H3C
HP
HP
Allied Telesis
Allied Telesis
Alcatel-Lucent
Alcatel-Lucent
Foundry
Foundry
Force10
Force10
Juniper
Juniper
Intel
Intel
Brocade
Brocade
Emulex
Blade
D-Link
D-Link
Linksys
Linksys
Marconi
Marconi
McAfee
McAfee
Netgear
Netgear
Ruijie
Ruijie
SMC
SMC
Emulex
Emulex
Q-logic
Q-logic
SUN
SUN
Feixun
Feixun

Fiber Optic Transceiver Customized Example-OEM

What is OEM?

OEM stands for Original Equipment Manufacturer, refers to companies that make products for others to repackage and sell. OEMs are manufactures who resell another company’s products under their own name and branding.

 

Sopto Provides OEM Service

Sopto can provide OEM service for our customers. All our optical transceivers are produced by our own factory and 100% compatible with Cisco, HUAWEI, HP and other brands’ devices. We also provide customize optical transceivers to fit your specific requirements with high quality and low price. If you need OEM service, please give priority to our products. For more information, please contact our sales staff on-line by e-mail or live-chat. Please call us at 0086-755-36946668 or email to sales@sopto.com


Customized Example
Logo
Model
SN Code
Compatible Brand
Package
soptologoSPT-XXXX-XX
SPXXXXXXXXX
CISCOPackage with logo
Sopto provides customized service. Tell us your requirement on logo,model,SN code,compatible brand and package.