Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



Same Class Products
 
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

SOPTO Fibre Channel SFP/SFP+ Transceiver

Fibre Channel SFP/SFP+ Transceiver  Order information

Part No. Parameters Laser Temperature Get Price
SOPTO 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver
SPT-P858G-SR SFP+  8.5G  150m  Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)  850nm  Dual LC Connector  VCSEL 0~70°C Email
SPT-P158G-ZR SFP+  8.5G  80km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1550nm  LC   EML Standard: -5~70°C Email
SOPTO 4G Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver
SPT-P134G-30(D) SFP  4.25G  30km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1310nm  LC  DFB Standard: 0 to +70°C Industrial: -40 to +85°C Email
SPT-P134G-20(D) SFP  4.25G  20km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1310nm  LC  DFB Standard : 0 to +70°C Industrial : -40 to +85°C Email
SPT-P134G-10(D) SFP  4.25G  10km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1310nm  LC  DFB Standard: 0 ~ +70°C, Industrial: -40 ~+85°C Email
SPT-P134G-05(D) SFP  4.25G   5km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1310nm  LC  DFB Standard : 0 to +70°C Industrial : -40 to +85°C Email
SOPTO 2G Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver
SPT-P852G-S3(D) SFP  2.125G  300m  Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)  850nm  Dual LC Connector  VCSEL Standard : 0 ~ +70°C; Extended : -20 ~ +85°C Email
SPT-P152G-80(D) SFP  2.125G  80km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1550nm  LC  DFB Standard:0~70°C; Extended:-20~85°C Email
SPT-P132G-40(D) SFP  2.125G  40km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1310nm  LC  DFB Standard:0~70°C; Extended:-20~85°C Email
SPT-P132G-20(D) SFP  2.125G  20km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1310nm  LC  FP 0~70°C; -40~+85°C Email
SPT-P132G-10(D) SFP  2.125G  10km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1310nm  LC  FP Standard : 0 ~ +70°C Industrial : -40 ~ +85°C Email

Fibre Channel SFP/SFP+ Transceiver Features

  • Duplex LC connector interface

  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472

  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

  • Compatible with RoHS

  • Very low EMI and lead free

  • +3.3V single power supply

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration

  • Operating case temperature:
    Standard: 0 to +70°C
    Industrial: -40 to +85°C


SOPTO Fibre Channel SFP/SFP+ Transceiver

Fibre Channel SFP/SFP+ Transceiver Application

  • 8XFC at 8.5Gbps 

  • 4XFC at 4.25Gpbs 

  • 2XFC at 2.125Gpbs 

  • 1xFC at 1.0625Gbps

  • Network Switch

  • Network Router

  • Network Server

Superiority

  • low price
  • 1-3 Years Warranty
  • Standarized Design
  • High-quality raw materials
  • A Wide range of selection and large stock
  • Rigorous and comprehensive product testing
  • Widely compatible with all brand equipment

Third Party Compatible Service

CISCO
CISCO
ADTRAN
Huawei
H3C
H3C
HP
HP
Allied Telesis
Allied Telesis
Alcatel-Lucent
Alcatel-Lucent
Foundry
Foundry
Force10
Force10
Juniper
Juniper
Intel
Intel
Brocade
Brocade
Emulex
Blade
D-Link
D-Link
Linksys
Linksys
Marconi
Marconi
McAfee
McAfee
Netgear
Netgear
Ruijie
Ruijie
SMC
SMC
Emulex
Emulex
Q-logic
Q-logic
SUN
SUN
Feixun
Feixun

Fiber Optic Transceiver Customized Example-OEM

What is OEM?

OEM stands for Original Equipment Manufacturer, refers to companies that make products for others to repackage and sell. OEMs are manufactures who resell another company’s products under their own name and branding.

 

Sopto Provides OEM Service

Sopto can provide OEM service for our customers. All our optical transceivers are produced by our own factory and 100% compatible with Cisco, HUAWEI, HP and other brands’ devices. We also provide customize optical transceivers to fit your specific requirements with high quality and low price. If you need OEM service, please give priority to our products. For more information, please contact our sales staff on-line by e-mail or live-chat. Please call us at 0086-755-36946668 or email to sales@sopto.com


Customized Example
Logo
Model
SN Code
Compatible Brand
Package
soptologoSPT-XXXX-XX
SPXXXXXXXXX
CISCOPackage with logo
Sopto provides customized service. Tell us your requirement on logo,model,SN code,compatible brand and package.