Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



Same Class Products
 
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

80KM SFP Transceiver for Sale

80KM SFP Transceiver  Order information

Part No. Parameters Laser Temperature Get Price
155M 80KM MiniGBIC/SFP Transceiver
SPT-P1503-80(D) SFP  155M/ OC-3/STM-1  80km  1550nm  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  Dual LC Connector  DFB Standard:0~70°C; Extended:-20~85°C Email
622M 80KM MiniGBIC/SFP Transceiver
SPT-P1312-80(D) SFP  622M/OC-12/STM-4  80km  1550nm  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  Dual LC Connector  DFB Standard:0~70°C; Industrial:-40~85°C Email
1.25G 80KM MiniGBIC/SFP Transceiver
SPT-P151G-80(D) SFP  1.25G   80km  1550nm   Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  LC  DFB Standard:0~70°C; Extended:-20~85°C Email
2.125G 80KM MiniGBIC/SFP Transceiver
SPT-P152G-80(D) SFP  2.125G  80km  1550nm  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  LC  DFB Standard:0~70°C; Extended:-20~85°C Email
2.5G 80KM MiniGBIC/SFP Transceiver
SPT-P1548-80(D) SFP  2.488G/2.5G/OC-48  80km  1550nm  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  LC  DFB Standard:0~70°C; Extended:-20~85°C Email
CWDM DWDM 80KM MiniGBIC/SFP Transceiver
SPT-PC(27-61)48-80(D) CWDM SFP hot Pluggable  2.5G/OC-48/STM-16  80km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  CWDM 1270-1610nm  LC  DFB 0~70°C Email
SPT-PC(27-61)1G-80(D) CWDM SFP  1.25G/1000Base  80km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1270-1610nm  LC  DFB 0~70°C Email
BIDI/WDM 80KM MiniGBIC/SFP Transceiver LC Connector
BIDI/WDM 80KM MiniGBIC/SFP Transceiver SC Connector

80KM SFP Transceiver Features

Transmission Distance: 80KM Long Range

Data Rate: From 155M to 2.5G

Type: Dual LC Connector; Single LC Connector, CWDM DWDM all available

Laser: Class 1 Safety



80KM SFP Transceiver for Sale

80KM SFP Transceiver Application

  • Within 40KM Transmission Network

  • CWDM Transmission Network

  • DWDM Transmission Network


Superiority

  • low price
  • 1-3 Years Warranty
  • Standarized Design
  • High-quality raw materials
  • A Wide range of selection and large stock
  • Rigorous and comprehensive product testing
  • Widely compatible with all brand equipment

Third Party Compatible Service

CISCO
CISCO
ADTRAN
Huawei
H3C
H3C
HP
HP
Allied Telesis
Allied Telesis
Alcatel-Lucent
Alcatel-Lucent
Foundry
Foundry
Force10
Force10
Juniper
Juniper
Intel
Intel
Brocade
Brocade
Emulex
Blade
D-Link
D-Link
Linksys
Linksys
Marconi
Marconi
McAfee
McAfee
Netgear
Netgear
Ruijie
Ruijie
SMC
SMC
Emulex
Emulex
Q-logic
Q-logic
SUN
SUN
Feixun
Feixun

Fiber Optic Transceiver Customized Example-OEM

What is OEM?

OEM stands for Original Equipment Manufacturer, refers to companies that make products for others to repackage and sell. OEMs are manufactures who resell another company’s products under their own name and branding.

 

Sopto Provides OEM Service

Sopto can provide OEM service for our customers. All our optical transceivers are produced by our own factory and 100% compatible with Cisco, HUAWEI, HP and other brands’ devices. We also provide customize optical transceivers to fit your specific requirements with high quality and low price. If you need OEM service, please give priority to our products. For more information, please contact our sales staff on-line by e-mail or live-chat. Please call us at 0086-755-36946668 or email to sales@sopto.com


Customized Example
Logo
Model
SN Code
Compatible Brand
Package
soptologoSPT-XXXX-XX
SPXXXXXXXXX
CISCOPackage with logo
Sopto provides customized service. Tell us your requirement on logo,model,SN code,compatible brand and package.