Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



Same Class Products
 
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

GEPON ONU SFF Transceiver

High performance GEPON ONU SFF transceiver module is compliant with Multi- Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor (SFF) 2x10 footprint. Sopto’s SPEU-F3411-PE2DA and SPEU-F3411-PE2DB transceivers are the high performance module for single fiber Communications by using 1310nm 1.25Gbps burst mode transmitter and 1490nm 1.25Gbps continuous receiver. It is Optical Network Unit (ONU) for IEEE Stud 802.3ah™ -2004. 


Tips: SOPTO supplies (Original Equipment Manufacture) OEM Service and Third-Party Compatible Fiber Optic Transceivers.

Compatible Brands

  • Cisco

  • HUAWEI

  • Juniper

  • HP

  • Intel

  • DELL

  • Other mainstream brands

GEPON ONU SFF  Order information

Part No. Parameters Laser Temperature Get Price
SOPTO GEPON ONU SFF Transceiver
SPEU-F3411-PE2DB GEPON SFF ONU  1.25G  20km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1310nm TX/1490nm RX  SC/PC   DFB LD 0 ~ +70°C Email
SPEU-F3411-PE2DA GEPON SFF ONU  1.25G  20km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1310nm TX/1490nm RX  SC/PC  FP LD 0 ~ +70°C Email

GEPON ONU SFF Features

  • Single fiber Bi-Directional transceiver with single SC/PC pigtail

  • 1310nm burst-mode 1.25Gbps transmitter with FP/DFB LD laser

  • 1490nm continuous-mode 1.25Gbps receiver with PIN-TIA

  • Burst mode: “low” active

  • Complies with IEEE Std 802.3ah™ -2004

  • Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 9.5

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) with external calibration

  • 3.3V Single power supply

  • Complies with RoHS

  • Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C

GEPON ONU SFF Transceiver

GEPON ONU SFF Application

  • IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-PX20

  • GE-PON ONU

  • Burst mode application.

  • FTTx WDM Broadband Access

Superiority

  • low price
  • 1-3 Years Warranty
  • Standarized Design
  • High-quality raw materials
  • A Wide range of selection and large stock
  • Rigorous and comprehensive product testing
  • Widely compatible with all brand equipment

Third Party Compatible Service

The SFP transceiver is not standardized by any official standards body, but rather is specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA) among competing manufacturers. 


As a practical matter, some networking equipment manufacturers engage in vendor lock-in practices whereby they deliberately break compatibility with "generic" SFPs by adding a check in the device's firmware that will enable only the vendor's own modules. 


For example, in 2003 during a routine Internet Operating System (IOS) update on their Catalyst line of switches, Cisco added a feature that would cause the switch to reject optical modules that were not deemed ‘Cisco brand.


Sopto is a professional manufacture and supplier of fiber optic transceivers. All our optical transceivers are tested strictly before delivery and fully compatible with major bands’ equipment.


Sopto provides GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XENPAK, XFP and QSFP+ transceivers, supporting different data rate such as 1G, 2G, 4G, 8G, 10G, 40G, etc. These transceivers can be operated with network switches, routers, firewalls, digital return transceivers and other devices of all leading vendors, such as Cisco, HUAWEI, HP, Juniper, H3C, 3COM, D-link, etc.


As a third party vendor, Sopto can supply transceiver modules with good quality and low price for our customers.

CISCO
CISCO
ADTRAN
Huawei
H3C
H3C
HP
HP
Allied Telesis
Allied Telesis
Alcatel-Lucent
Alcatel-Lucent
Foundry
Foundry
Force10
Force10
Juniper
Juniper
Intel
Intel
Brocade
Brocade
Emulex
Blade
D-Link
D-Link
Linksys
Linksys
Marconi
Marconi
McAfee
McAfee
Netgear
Netgear
Ruijie
Ruijie
SMC
SMC
Emulex
Emulex
Q-logic
Q-logic
SUN
SUN
Feixun
Feixun

Fiber Optic Transceiver Customized Example-OEM

What is OEM?

OEM stands for Original Equipment Manufacturer, refers to companies that make products for others to repackage and sell. OEMs are manufactures who resell another company’s products under their own name and branding.

 

Sopto Provides OEM Service

Sopto can provide OEM service for our customers. All our optical transceivers are produced by our own factory and 100% compatible with Cisco, HUAWEI, HP and other brands’ devices. We also provide customize optical transceivers to fit your specific requirements with high quality and low price. If you need OEM service, please give priority to our products. For more information, please contact our sales staff on-line by e-mail or live-chat. Please call us at 0086-755-36946668 or email to sales@sopto.com


Customized Example
Logo
Model
SN Code
Compatible Brand
Package
soptologo SPT-XXXX-XX
SPXXXXXXXXX
CISCO Package with logo
Sopto provides customized service. Tell us your requirement on logo,model,SN code,compatible brand and package.