Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



Same Class Products
 
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

40G 40KM QSFP+ Transceiver

40G 30km QSFP+ transceiver module support transmission distance of 40km over G.652 single-mode fiber with duplex LC connectors. It also support OTU3 data rate in addition to 40G. Sopto’s SPT-QSFP-ER4 module converts 4 inputs channels of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.


Tips: SOPTO supplies (Original Equipment Manufacture) OEM Service and Third-Party Compatible Fiber Optic Transceivers.

Compatible Brands

  • Cisco

  • HUAWEI

  • Juniper

  • HP

  • Intel

  • DELL

  • Other mainstream brands

40G 40KM QSFP+  Order information

Part No. Parameters Laser Temperature Get Price
SOPTO 40G 40KM QSFP+ Transceiver

40G 40KM QSFP+ Features

  • Electrically hot-pluggable

  • 4 CWDM lanes Mux/Demux design

  • Up to 11.2Gbps Data rate per wavelength

  • Up to 40km transmission on SMF with duplex LC connector

  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface

  • Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA

  • RoHS compliant 

  • Single 3.3V Power Supply

  • Power dissipation < 3.5 W

  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70

40G 40KM QSFP+ Transceiver

40G 40KM QSFP+ Application

  • 40GBASE-ER4 Ethernet links

  • Infiniband interconnects

  • 40G Telecom connections

  • Data Centers

Superiority

  • low price
  • 1-3 Years Warranty
  • Standarized Design
  • High-quality raw materials
  • A Wide range of selection and large stock
  • Rigorous and comprehensive product testing
  • Widely compatible with all brand equipment

Third Party Compatible Service

The SFP transceiver is not standardized by any official standards body, but rather is specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA) among competing manufacturers. 


As a practical matter, some networking equipment manufacturers engage in vendor lock-in practices whereby they deliberately break compatibility with "generic" SFPs by adding a check in the device's firmware that will enable only the vendor's own modules. 


For example, in 2003 during a routine Internet Operating System (IOS) update on their Catalyst line of switches, Cisco added a feature that would cause the switch to reject optical modules that were not deemed ‘Cisco brand.


Sopto is a professional manufacture and supplier of fiber optic transceivers. All our optical transceivers are tested strictly before delivery and fully compatible with major bands’ equipment.


Sopto provides GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XENPAK, XFP and QSFP+ transceivers, supporting different data rate such as 1G, 2G, 4G, 8G, 10G, 40G, etc. These transceivers can be operated with network switches, routers, firewalls, digital return transceivers and other devices of all leading vendors, such as Cisco, HUAWEI, HP, Juniper, H3C, 3COM, D-link, etc.


As a third party vendor, Sopto can supply transceiver modules with good quality and low price for our customers.

CISCO
CISCO
ADTRAN
Huawei
H3C
H3C
HP
HP
Allied Telesis
Allied Telesis
Alcatel-Lucent
Alcatel-Lucent
Foundry
Foundry
Force10
Force10
Juniper
Juniper
Intel
Intel
Brocade
Brocade
Emulex
Blade
D-Link
D-Link
Linksys
Linksys
Marconi
Marconi
McAfee
McAfee
Netgear
Netgear
Ruijie
Ruijie
SMC
SMC
Emulex
Emulex
Q-logic
Q-logic
SUN
SUN
Feixun
Feixun

Fiber Optic Transceiver Customized Example-OEM

What is OEM?

OEM stands for Original Equipment Manufacturer, refers to companies that make products for others to repackage and sell. OEMs are manufactures who resell another company’s products under their own name and branding.

 

Sopto Provides OEM Service

Sopto can provide OEM service for our customers. All our optical transceivers are produced by our own factory and 100% compatible with Cisco, HUAWEI, HP and other brands’ devices. We also provide customize optical transceivers to fit your specific requirements with high quality and low price. If you need OEM service, please give priority to our products. For more information, please contact our sales staff on-line by e-mail or live-chat. Please call us at 0086-755-36946668 or email to sales@sopto.com


Customized Example
Logo
Model
SN Code
Compatible Brand
Package
soptologo SPT-XXXX-XX
SPXXXXXXXXX
CISCO Package with logo
Sopto provides customized service. Tell us your requirement on logo,model,SN code,compatible brand and package.