Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



Same Class Products
 
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

10G 80KM XFP Transceiver

3rd-Party Compatible 10G 80KM XFP Transceiver

10G 80km XFP is compliant with the 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), supporting data rate of 10G and link length of 80km on single mode fiber (SMF). Sopto supplies 10Gbase 80km XFP transceivers with duplex LC connector interface.

 

Sopto’s SPT-XFP-ZR modules are 10G 80km XFP modules which operate in 1550nm wavelength. The 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm 80km XFP transceiver modules are 100% compatible with your branding devices.


Tips: SOPTO supplies (Original Equipment Manufacture) OEM Service and Third-Party Compatible Fiber Optic Transceivers.

Compatible Brands

  • Cisco

  • HUAWEI

  • Juniper

  • HP

  • Intel

  • DELL

  • Other mainstream brands

10G 80KM XFP  Order information

Part No. Parameters Laser Temperature Get Price
SOPTO 10G 80KM XFP Transceiver
SPT-XFP-ZR XFP  10G/OC-192/STM-64  80km  1550nm  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  LC  EML -5~70°C Email
SOPTO 10G CWDM 80KM XFP Transceiver
SPT-XC(47-61)TG-80D XFP  10G/OC-192/STM-64  80km; 70km  1470-1570nm; 1590-1610nm   Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  LC  EML -5~70°C Email
SOPTO 10G DWDM 80KM XFP Transceiver
SPT-XD(17-61)TG-80D XFP  10G/OC-192/STM-64  80km  1270-1610nm  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  LC  Cooled EML -5 ºC ~+70 ºC Email

10G 80KM XFP Features

  • Support 9.95 to 11.1Gpbs bit rates

  • 1550nm EML transmitter and APD receiver

  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

  • Maximum link length of 80km with SMF

  • XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

  • Low power consumption

  • RoHS compliant and lead free  

  • Operating case temperature: -5 to 70

10G 80KM XFP Transceiver

10G 80KM XFP Application

  • SONET OC-192&SDH STM 64

  • 10G Ethernet

  • 80 km 10G Fiber Channel

Superiority

  • low price
  • 1-3 Years Warranty
  • Standarized Design
  • High-quality raw materials
  • A Wide range of selection and large stock
  • Rigorous and comprehensive product testing
  • Widely compatible with all brand equipment

Third Party Compatible Service

The SFP transceiver is not standardized by any official standards body, but rather is specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA) among competing manufacturers. 


As a practical matter, some networking equipment manufacturers engage in vendor lock-in practices whereby they deliberately break compatibility with "generic" SFPs by adding a check in the device's firmware that will enable only the vendor's own modules. 


For example, in 2003 during a routine Internet Operating System (IOS) update on their Catalyst line of switches, Cisco added a feature that would cause the switch to reject optical modules that were not deemed ‘Cisco brand.


Sopto is a professional manufacture and supplier of fiber optic transceivers. All our optical transceivers are tested strictly before delivery and fully compatible with major bands’ equipment.


Sopto provides GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XENPAK, XFP and QSFP+ transceivers, supporting different data rate such as 1G, 2G, 4G, 8G, 10G, 40G, etc. These transceivers can be operated with network switches, routers, firewalls, digital return transceivers and other devices of all leading vendors, such as Cisco, HUAWEI, HP, Juniper, H3C, 3COM, D-link, etc.


As a third party vendor, Sopto can supply transceiver modules with good quality and low price for our customers.

CISCO
CISCO
ADTRAN
Huawei
H3C
H3C
HP
HP
Allied Telesis
Allied Telesis
Alcatel-Lucent
Alcatel-Lucent
Foundry
Foundry
Force10
Force10
Juniper
Juniper
Intel
Intel
Brocade
Brocade
Emulex
Blade
D-Link
D-Link
Linksys
Linksys
Marconi
Marconi
McAfee
McAfee
Netgear
Netgear
Ruijie
Ruijie
SMC
SMC
Emulex
Emulex
Q-logic
Q-logic
SUN
SUN
Feixun
Feixun

Fiber Optic Transceiver Customized Example-OEM

What is OEM?

OEM stands for Original Equipment Manufacturer, refers to companies that make products for others to repackage and sell. OEMs are manufactures who resell another company’s products under their own name and branding.

 

Sopto Provides OEM Service

Sopto can provide OEM service for our customers. All our optical transceivers are produced by our own factory and 100% compatible with Cisco, HUAWEI, HP and other brands’ devices. We also provide customize optical transceivers to fit your specific requirements with high quality and low price. If you need OEM service, please give priority to our products. For more information, please contact our sales staff on-line by e-mail or live-chat. Please call us at 0086-755-36946668 or email to sales@sopto.com


Customized Example
Logo
Model
SN Code
Compatible Brand
Package
soptologoSPT-XXXX-XX
SPXXXXXXXXX
CISCOPackage with logo
Sopto provides customized service. Tell us your requirement on logo,model,SN code,compatible brand and package.