Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



Same Class Products
 
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

1000BASE LH/LX Mini GBIC Transceiver

3rd-Party Compatible LH/LX SFP Transceiver

1000BASE LH/LX Mini GBIC supports 1.25G data rate and 10km/20km transmission distance on single mode fiber.

 

Sopto supplies 10km/20km 1000base-LH/LX Mini GBIC transceivers for both telecommunication and data communication applications.

 

Sopto’s SPT-P131G-10(D) and SPT-P131G-20(D) are 1.25G Mini GBIC modules which can support transmission distance up to 20km on SMF. We can also provide DDM functions for your equipment if you need. And these 1000base-LH/LX modules are 100% compatible with your branding devices.


Tips: SOPTO supplies (Original Equipment Manufacture) OEM Service and Third-Party Compatible Fiber Optic Transceivers.

Compatible Brands

  • Cisco

  • HUAWEI

  • Juniper

  • HP

  • Intel

  • DELL

  • Other mainstream brands

1000BASE LH/LX Mini GBIC  Order information

Part No. Parameters Laser Temperature Get Price
SOPTO 1000BASE LH/LX Mini GBIC Transceiver
SPT-P131G-20(D) SFP  1.25G  20km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1310nm  LC  FP 0~70°C; -40~+85°C Email
SPT-P131G-10(D) SFP  1.25G  10km  Single Mode Fiber (SMF)  1310nm  LC  FP Standard: 0 to +70°C Industrial: -40 ~+85°C Email

1000BASE LH/LX Mini GBIC Features

  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

  • Up to 10km/20km transmission distance

  • Duplex LC optical interface

  • Compatible with RoHS

  • Very low EMI and lead free

  • +3.3V single power supply

  • Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C

1000BASE LH/LX Mini GBIC Transceiver

1000BASE LH/LX Mini GBIC Application

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Fiber Channel

  • Switch to Switch interface

  • Switched backplane applications

  • Router/Server interface

  • Other optical transmission systems

Superiority

  • low price
  • 1-3 Years Warranty
  • Standarized Design
  • High-quality raw materials
  • A Wide range of selection and large stock
  • Rigorous and comprehensive product testing
  • Widely compatible with all brand equipment

Third Party Compatible Service

The SFP transceiver is not standardized by any official standards body, but rather is specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA) among competing manufacturers. 


As a practical matter, some networking equipment manufacturers engage in vendor lock-in practices whereby they deliberately break compatibility with "generic" SFPs by adding a check in the device's firmware that will enable only the vendor's own modules. 


For example, in 2003 during a routine Internet Operating System (IOS) update on their Catalyst line of switches, Cisco added a feature that would cause the switch to reject optical modules that were not deemed ‘Cisco brand.


Sopto is a professional manufacture and supplier of fiber optic transceivers. All our optical transceivers are tested strictly before delivery and fully compatible with major bands’ equipment.


Sopto provides GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XENPAK, XFP and QSFP+ transceivers, supporting different data rate such as 1G, 2G, 4G, 8G, 10G, 40G, etc. These transceivers can be operated with network switches, routers, firewalls, digital return transceivers and other devices of all leading vendors, such as Cisco, HUAWEI, HP, Juniper, H3C, 3COM, D-link, etc.


As a third party vendor, Sopto can supply transceiver modules with good quality and low price for our customers.

CISCO
CISCO
ADTRAN
Huawei
H3C
H3C
HP
HP
Allied Telesis
Allied Telesis
Alcatel-Lucent
Alcatel-Lucent
Foundry
Foundry
Force10
Force10
Juniper
Juniper
Intel
Intel
Brocade
Brocade
Emulex
Blade
D-Link
D-Link
Linksys
Linksys
Marconi
Marconi
McAfee
McAfee
Netgear
Netgear
Ruijie
Ruijie
SMC
SMC
Emulex
Emulex
Q-logic
Q-logic
SUN
SUN
Feixun
Feixun

Fiber Optic Transceiver Customized Example-OEM

What is OEM?

OEM stands for Original Equipment Manufacturer, refers to companies that make products for others to repackage and sell. OEMs are manufactures who resell another company’s products under their own name and branding.

 

Sopto Provides OEM Service

Sopto can provide OEM service for our customers. All our optical transceivers are produced by our own factory and 100% compatible with Cisco, HUAWEI, HP and other brands’ devices. We also provide customize optical transceivers to fit your specific requirements with high quality and low price. If you need OEM service, please give priority to our products. For more information, please contact our sales staff on-line by e-mail or live-chat. Please call us at 0086-755-36946668 or email to sales@sopto.com


Customized Example
Logo
Model
SN Code
Compatible Brand
Package
soptologo SPT-XXXX-XX
SPXXXXXXXXX
CISCO Package with logo
Sopto provides customized service. Tell us your requirement on logo,model,SN code,compatible brand and package.