Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

Product
 
 
email to us



 
Company Info
 
Top Seller
1.25G & 125M Transceiver 100G/40G/25G 10G Transceiver 10G X2 Transceiver
Fiber Channel & SDH LTE SFP Transceiver MiniGBIC/SFP Transceiver PON Transceiver
RJ45 SFP Copper Video SFP Transceiver WDM XFP SGMII 100BASE FX SFP
Gigabit Interface Converter Video SFP 40G QSFP+ Transceiver WDM SFP
CWDM SFP DWDM SFP WDM SFP+ 10G SFP+ Transceiver
CWDM SFP+ DWDM SFP+ 10G XFP CWDM XFP
DWDM XFP WDM SFF 10G XENPAK CWDM XENPAK
DWDM XENPAK WDM GBIC CWDM X2 DWDM X2
GBIC Copper CSFP Transceiver CFP Transceiver GPON SFP Transceiver
1X9 Transceiver GEPON Transceiver
green_arrow image about

Fiber Optic Transceiver

fiber optic transceiverSopto produces 1 x 9/ SFF/ SFP/ SFP Copper/ CSFP/ GBIC/ GBIC Copper/ SFP+/ XFP/ Xenpak/ X2/ QSFP+/ CFP; Video and PON transceivers; Dual fiber/ Single fiber ( WDM ) / CWDM/ DWDM; 850nm/ 1310nm/ 1490nm/ 1550nm/ 1270 - 1610nm; data-rate of 155M/ 1.25G/ 2.125G/ 2.5G/ 3G/ 4G/ 6G/ 8G/ 10G/ 40G/ 100Gbps; transmitting distance from 150m up to 200km.

     

Sopto supplies a broad range of high performance fiber optical components for Local Area Networks (LANs), Wide Area Networks (WANs), Storage Area Networks (SANs), Metropolitan Area Networks (MANs) and Access Networks (ANs).

     

Sopto fiber optic transceivers include 100 Mbps optical transceiver for Fast Ethernet, 155 Mbps optical transceiver for SDH STM-1/SONET OC-3/ATM, 1.0625 Gbps, 2.125Gbps, 4.25Gbps, and 10Gbps optical transceiver for Fiber Channel, 1.25 Gbps, 2.5Gbps, 4.25Gbps, and 10Gbps optical transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet. There are hundreds of fiber optic transceivers available from 100Mbps up to 100Gbps data rate.

     

Besides, Sopto provides not only the classical 1x9 footprint duplex package but also advanced packages such as SFF (small form-factor) fiber optic transceiver, SFP (small form-factor pluggable) transceiver module, GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) fiber transceiver, BIDI (single fiber bi-directional) fiber optic transceiver, BIDI-SFP transceiver module, and BIDI-GBIC transceiver, SFP+ transceiver module, XFP optical transceiver, Xenpak optical transceiver, X2 transceiver module. In addition, optical transceivers with Digital Diagnostic Function are also available.

     

All optical transceivers are RoHS compliant and could be 100% compatible with branding equipment, such as Cisco, Extreme, Juniper, HP, H3C, Linksys, Huawei, Alcatel-Lucent, Foundry, Nortel, Force10 etc.

     

ProductsDescriptions
SGMII SFP
Data Rate 125Mbps; Distance 2km
Wavelength 850nm,1310nm
Operating Temperature 0℃~+70 ℃
Meet SFP MSA and SFF-8472.

 
WDM SFP
Data rate: 155M/622M/1.25G/2.5G/4G
Wavelength:1310nm/1550nm/1490nm 
PIN/APD photodiode receiver
SFP MSA package BIDI SC/ LC,
+3.3V single power supply
Distance from LX 10km to ZX 120km
Dual SFP
Data Rate: 155M/622M/1.25G/2.5G/4G
Wavelength:850nm/1310nm/1550nm 
PIN/APD photodiode receiver
SFP MSA package duplex LC
With or without DDM function
Distance from SX 0.5km to ZX 120km
CWDM SFP
Transmitter Center Wavelength: 1270nm~ 1610nm.
Receiver PIN or APD
Data Rate up to 4Gbps
Operating Temperature 0℃~+70 ℃
Distance up to 80km
DWDM SFP
C-band and L-band ITU-T grid wavelengths
Up to 2.667Gb/s, 9.95Gbs to 11.3Gbps
-5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
OC48/STM-16 Long Reach 80km (1600 ps/nm),120km (2400 ps/nm) Versions
Video SFP
WDM/CWDM
Data rates from 50Mbps to 2.97Gbps
Distance up to 40km with DDM function
SMPTE 297-2006 compatible
Dual fiber Video SFP
Single / Dual transmitter video SFP
WDM / CWDM video SFP modules
SFP Copper
Up to 1.25Gbps data links
SFP form with compact RJ-45 connector
100m transmission over unshielded twisted pair (UTP) Cat5 Cable
+3.3/5V single power supply
Operating case temperature: 0℃ to +70℃
GPON SFP Transceiver
Access Networks
Fiber to the Home, Curb, Office (FTTx)
Point to Multipoint Service (P2MP)
ITU-T G.984.2
ITU-T G.984.5
FSAN Class B+
GEPON Transceiver
1310nm/ 1490nm/ 1550nm continuous-mode transmitter
1490nm/ 1310nm/ 1550nm burst-mode receiver
Distance 1000BASE-PX20
WDM SFP+
9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s bit rates (10 Gigabit)
LC connector
+3.3V power supply
Up to 80km distance
Single Fiber 1270/1310nm DFB laser Transmitter and 1300/1270nm Receiver
10G SFP+
8GFC and 10Gigabit/s, 8.5G data rates
Operating temperature range 0°C to 70°C
850nm 1310nm 1550nm wavelength
Up to 80km distance
Operating temperature range 0°C to 70°C
CWDM SFP+
8.5G/10G Fiber- Channel applications
1260nm~1620nm wavelength
Up to 80km distance
DWDM SFP+
2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber Channel applications.
1260nm~1620nm wavelength
40km/80km distance
Single 3.3V power supply
-5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
GBIC
Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX/LX/XD/ZX at 1.25Gb/s Optional
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Single +3.3V or +5V Power Supply
Hot-Pluggable Duplex SC
Up to 80km distance
WDM GBIC
Data-rate 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps
20km to 80km transmission distance
Duplex SC optical interface
Standard: 0 to +70℃
1310nm/1490nm/1550nm wavelength
GBIC Copper
Up to 1.25Gbps data links
GBIC form with compact RJ-45 connector
Support intelligent auto-negotiation 1000BASE-T
+3.3/5V single power supply
100m transmission over unshielded twisted pair (UTP) Cat5 Cable
Operating case temperature: 0℃ to +70℃
QSFP+
For high speed application, such as 40Gbps
850nm 1271nm 1291nm 1331nm wavelength
Up to 10km distance
QSFP+ MSA, SFF-8436 compatible
WDM XFP
9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s bit rates (10 Gigabit)
Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
Maximum link length of 10km with SMF
Single Fiber 1270/1310nm DFB laser Transmitter and 1300/1270nm Receiver
XFP MSA package with LC connector
10G XFP
850nm/1310nm/1550nm laser diode transmitter
XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s (data rate: 10 gigabit)
Operating temperature range 0°C to 70°C
CWDM XFP
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
Maximum link length of 10km with SMF
Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
4-Wavelengths Uncooled CWDM DFB laser from1270nm to 1330nm, with Step 20nm
WDM SFF
2X5 Small Form Factor SFF Package
Bi-directional optical data links
Fully Compliance With IEEE802.3ah
+3.3V Power Supply
20km Reach
10G XENPAK
Dual fiber, CWDM, DWDM
Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10G gigabit
XENPAK MSA package with duplex SC connector
Operating temperature range 0°C to 70°C
10G X2
Dual fiber, CWDM, DWDM
Compatible with X2 MSA Rev3.0
Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE
X2 MSA package with duplex SC connector
With Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
Operating temperature range 0°C to 70°C
Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
CSFP Transceiver
1.25G data rate
20km distance
1310nm/1490nm or 1490nm/1310nm
CFP Transceiver
Supports 41.2Gbps aggregate bit rates
•CWDM DFB laser and PIN receiver
•Up to 10km transmission on SMF
•Single 3.3V Power Supply and Power dissipation<8W
•Hot-Pluggable CFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
•Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
•Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0C~+70C
•Compliant with CFP MSA Specification