Connecting the world with professional
Fiber Optic Solutions

  • DataRate:
  • Wavelength:
  • Distance:
  • Package:
SGMII SFP Gigabit Interface Converter Video SFP QSFP+
WDM SFP SFP Transceiver CWDM SFP DWDM SFP
WDM SFP+ 10G SFP+ CWDM SFP+ DWDM SFP+
WDM XFP 10G XFP CWDM XFP DWDM XFP
WDM SFF 10G XENPAK CWDM XENPAK DWDM XENPAK
WDM GBIC 10G X2 CWDM X2 DWDM X2
SFP Copper GBIC Copper CSFP Transceiver CFP Transceiver
GPON SFP Transceiver GEPON Transceiver 1X9 Transceiver
Email to sopto get the price of fiber optic equipment
green_arrow image about Fiber Optic Transceiver

Fiber Optic Transceiver

fiber optic transceiverSopto produces 1 x 9/ SFF/ SFP/ SFP Copper/ CSFP/ GBIC/ GBIC Copper/ SFP+/ XFP/ Xenpak/ X2/ QSFP+/ CFP; Video and PON transceivers; Dual fiber/ Single fiber ( WDM ) / CWDM/ DWDM; 850nm/ 1310nm/ 1490nm/ 1550nm/ 1270 - 1610nm; data-rate of 155M/ 1.25G/ 2.125G/ 2.5G/ 3G/ 4G/ 6G/ 8G/ 10G/ 40G/ 100Gbps; transmitting distance from 150m up to 200km.

 

Sopto supplies a broad range of high performance fiber optical components for Local Area Networks (LANs), Wide Area Networks (WANs), Storage Area Networks (SANs), Metropolitan Area Networks (MANs) and Access Networks (ANs).

 

Sopto fiber optic transceivers include 100 Mbps optical transceiver for Fast Ethernet, 155 Mbps optical transceiver for SDH STM-1/SONET OC-3/ATM, 1.0625 Gbps, 2.125Gbps, 4.25Gbps, and 10Gbps optical transceiver for Fiber Channel, 1.25 Gbps, 2.5Gbps, 4.25Gbps, and 10Gbps optical transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet. There are hundreds of fiber optic transceivers available from 100Mbps up to 40Gbps data rate.

 

Besides, Sopto provides not only the classical 1x9 footprint duplex package but also advanced packages such as SFF (small form-factor) fiber optic transceiver, SFP (small form-factor pluggable) transceiver module, GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) fiber transceiver, BIDI (single fiber bi-directional) fiber optic transceiver, BIDI-SFP transceiver module, and BIDI-GBIC transceiver, SFP+ transceiver module, XFP optical transceiver, Xenpak optical transceiver, X2 transceiver module. In addition, optical transceivers with Digital Diagnostic Function are also available.

 

All optical transceivers are RoHS compliant and could be 100% compatible with branding equipment, such as Cisco, Extreme, Juniper, HP, H3C, Linksys, Huawei, Alcatel-Lucent, Foundry, Nortel, Force10 etc.

 

Products Descriptions
SGMII SFP
Data Rate 125Mbps; Distance 2km
Wavelength 850nm,1310nm
Operating Temperature 0℃~+70 ℃
Meet SFP MSA and SFF-8472.

 
WDM SFP
Data rate: 155M/622M/1.25G/2.5G/4G
Wavelength:1310nm/1550nm/1490nm 
PIN/APD photodiode receiver
SFP MSA package BIDI SC/ LC,
+3.3V single power supply
Distance from LX 10km to ZX 120km
Dual SFP
Data Rate: 155M/622M/1.25G/2.5G/4G
Wavelength:850nm/1310nm/1550nm 
PIN/APD photodiode receiver
SFP MSA package duplex LC
With or without DDM function
Distance from SX 0.5km to ZX 120km
CWDM SFP
Transmitter Center Wavelength: 1270nm~ 1610nm.
Receiver PIN or APD
Data Rate up to 4Gbps
Operating Temperature 0℃~+70 ℃
Distance up to 80km
DWDM SFP
C-band and L-band ITU-T grid wavelengths
Up to 2.667Gb/s, 9.95Gbs to 11.3Gbps
-5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
OC48/STM-16 Long Reach 80km (1600 ps/nm),120km (2400 ps/nm) Versions
Video SFP
WDM/CWDM
Data rates from 50Mbps to 2.97Gbps
Distance up to 40km with DDM function
SMPTE 297-2006 compatible
Dual fiber Video SFP
Single / Dual transmitter video SFP
WDM / CWDM video SFP modules
SFP Copper
Up to 1.25Gbps data links
SFP form with compact RJ-45 connector
100m transmission over unshielded twisted pair (UTP) Cat5 Cable
+3.3/5V single power supply
Operating case temperature: 0℃ to +70℃
GPON SFP Transceiver
Access Networks
Fiber to the Home, Curb, Office (FTTx)
Point to Multipoint Service (P2MP)
ITU-T G.984.2
ITU-T G.984.5
FSAN Class B+
GEPON Transceiver
1310nm/ 1490nm/ 1550nm continuous-mode transmitter
1490nm/ 1310nm/ 1550nm burst-mode receiver
Distance 1000BASE-PX20
WDM SFP+
9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s bit rates (10 Gigabit)
LC connector
+3.3V power supply
Up to 80km distance
Single Fiber 1270/1310nm DFB laser Transmitter and 1300/1270nm Receiver
10G SFP+
8GFC and 10Gigabit/s, 8.5G data rates
Operating temperature range 0°C to 70°C
850nm 1310nm 1550nm wavelength
Up to 80km distance
Operating temperature range 0°C to 70°C
CWDM SFP+
8.5G/10G Fiber- Channel applications
1260nm~1620nm wavelength
Up to 80km distance
DWDM SFP+
2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber Channel applications.
1260nm~1620nm wavelength
40km/80km distance
Single 3.3V power supply
-5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
GBIC
Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX/LX/XD/ZX at 1.25Gb/s Optional
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Single +3.3V or +5V Power Supply
Hot-Pluggable Duplex SC
Up to 80km distance
WDM GBIC
Data-rate 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps
20km to 80km transmission distance
Duplex SC optical interface
Standard: 0 to +70℃
1310nm/1490nm/1550nm wavelength
GBIC Copper
Up to 1.25Gbps data links
GBIC form with compact RJ-45 connector
Support intelligent auto-negotiation 1000BASE-T
+3.3/5V single power supply
100m transmission over unshielded twisted pair (UTP) Cat5 Cable
Operating case temperature: 0℃ to +70℃
QSFP+
For high speed application, such as 40Gbps
850nm 1271nm 1291nm 1331nm wavelength
Up to 10km distance
QSFP+ MSA, SFF-8436 compatible
WDM XFP
9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s bit rates (10 Gigabit)
Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
Maximum link length of 10km with SMF
Single Fiber 1270/1310nm DFB laser Transmitter and 1300/1270nm Receiver
XFP MSA package with LC connector
10G XFP
850nm/1310nm/1550nm laser diode transmitter
XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s (data rate: 10 gigabit)
Operating temperature range 0°C to 70°C
CWDM XFP
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
Maximum link length of 10km with SMF
Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
4-Wavelengths Uncooled CWDM DFB laser from1270nm to 1330nm, with Step 20nm
WDM SFF
2X5 Small Form Factor SFF Package
Bi-directional optical data links
Fully Compliance With IEEE802.3ah
+3.3V Power Supply
20km Reach
10G XENPAK
Dual fiber, CWDM, DWDM
Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10G gigabit
XENPAK MSA package with duplex SC connector
Operating temperature range 0°C to 70°C
10G X2
Dual fiber, CWDM, DWDM
Compatible with X2 MSA Rev3.0
Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE
X2 MSA package with duplex SC connector
With Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
Operating temperature range 0°C to 70°C
Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
CSFP Transceiver
1.25G data rate
20km distance
1310nm/1490nm or 1490nm/1310nm
CFP Transceiver
Supports 41.2Gbps aggregate bit rates
•CWDM DFB laser and PIN receiver
•Up to 10km transmission on SMF
•Single 3.3V Power Supply and Power dissipation <8W
•Hot-Pluggable CFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
•Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
•Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0C~+70C
•Compliant with CFP MSA Specification

 

 
 
Comment
Comment Imgae

Best quality at a very low price.

9/21/2013
 
Comment Imgae

Good products/good prices,Checkout was one of the easiest i have used.

9/17/2013
 
Comment Imgae

All so cute and comfortable. Fast shipping. Good price.

9/15/2013
 
Comment Imgae

I will continue to use your company, both for the prices (which are very competitive) and for the service. Keep up the good work.

9/15/2013
 
Comment Imgae

Your products are very competitive, and your staff conveys confidence in their communication.

9/11/2013
 
Comment Imgae

I have received the best service of any company so far on the Internet.

9/3/2013
 
Comment Imgae

I'm impressed with the detail you share related to your Internet order processing. As a new customer, it gives me a level of confidence in your company that I didn't have the experience with you to evaluate otherwise. Great work!

9/2/2013
 
Comment Imgae

excellent quality and company

9/1/2013
 
Comment Imgae

Work perfectly. Pictures are OK.. over all I will purchase again with you guys.

8/29/2013
 
Comment Imgae

Good and cheap. What else can be said?

8/28/2013
 
Comment Imgae

he price is reasonable. I would recommend you

8/27/2013
 
Comment Imgae

Excellent quality, quick shipping and very good service.

8/21/2013
 
Comment Imgae

Never had any problems. Works Perfect.

7/29/2013
 
Comment Imgae

I've ordered several items on multiple occasions recently from SOPTO. Their website is easy to use, they offer great prices, and their deliveries are quick and accurate. 

7/18/2013
 
Comment Imgae

it was easier and fast comparing to other sites

7/17/2013
 
Comment Imgae
Good compatiblity with fast delivery.
7/4/2013
 
Comment Imgae
Thank you for the quick shipment of the transmitters. Your efficiency is to be applauded! Thank you for the prompt service.
4/23/2012
 
Comment